Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Breeze Ski Rentals

4.7
(33 reviews)

Business Details

610 West Lionshead Circle, Vail, CO
81657, United States
(970) 476-1397
https://www.skirentals.com/

About

Ski ShopSnowboard ShopSporting Goods StoreVail Mountain Resorts
Breeze ski rentals is your one-stop shop for all of your rental needs at the lowest price. Pick up and drop off at any of the 20+ locations in Colorado and Park City, Utah. Great gear is available for everyone. Demo, performance, sport and junior packages available. Book in Advance And Save Up To 25%

Details

  • Cash onlyNot available

Location

Breeze Ski Rentals
610 West Lionshead Circle, Vail, CO
81657, United States

Hours

MondayClosed
TuesdayClosed
WednesdayClosed
ThursdayClosed
FridayClosed
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Reviews

4.7
33 reviews
5 stars
26
4 stars
5
3 stars
1
2 stars
1
1 star
0
  • MM
    Max
    Mar 30, 2025
    5.0
    Best gear rental experience on a mountain I've ever had. Everyone at that location goes above and beyond. Great location, prices and easy overnight storage. Highly recommend
  • CC
    Cube Chen
    Mar 7, 2025
    3.0
    位於Lionhead plaza,工作人員很友善,租借價格比在my EPIC app上其他家都便宜,但不推薦給單板人。 我選了demo套裝,但是板子種類非常少,只有Jones和一些非高端線的Burton,板長也不齊全,最後拿到的板,大概在正對面Burton只要基本套裝就有了。裝上一對超陽春入門款的Salomon Bindings。 Staff are nice, good for skiers, but wouldn't recommend for snowboarders, though the price is a bit cheaper than any other stores on my EPIC app. Boarders try direct oppsite Burton could be better choice. I chose demo package, but the boards selection is very very limited, no high end boards, no suitable length. And come with a pair of very basic beginner Salomon bindings. - 📷2025/03/06
  • BG
    Berish Getz
    Jan 9, 2025
    5.0
    Quality ski’s, great boots and great customer service. Jon was super helpful, knowledgeable and made the process seamless, a breeze. No pun intended.
  • A
    桝谷幸弘
    Feb 19, 2018
    5.0
    パウダーならファットスキーを、圧雪を攻めたいならオールラウンドな板をと、その日のVailのコンディションにあった板を提案してくれる。また、板とブーツの調整もとても丁寧に実施してくれた。事前にネットから予約していったため、とてもスムーズにことが運んだ。板もきちんとワックスが掛かっており、不満無く楽しめた。

Frequently Asked Questions About Breeze Ski Rentals

What is Breeze Ski Rentals and what services do they offer?

Breeze Ski Rentals is a ski and snowboard shop offering rental services at the lowest prices with demo, performance, sport, and junior packages available across 20+ locations in Colorado and Park City, Utah.

Where is Breeze Ski Rentals located?

Breeze Ski Rentals is located at 610 West Lionshead Circle, Unit D, Vail, CO 81657, USA.

Brand Certified Facts from Breeze Ski Rentals

This information is certified by Breeze Ski Rentals and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: