Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Clayton Homes

4.2
(126 reviews)

Business Details

2724 W Hwy 421, Wilkesboro, NC
28697, United States
(336) 667-9364
https://www.claytonhomesofwilkesboro.com

About

Mobile Home DealerHomes For SaleNew Home DealerClayton Homes
If you're looking for the perfect new manufactured or modular home for your family, Clayton Homes of Wilkesboro can help you out! Whether you're a first-time home buyer, are looking to downsize, or need more room for your growing family, our experienced home consultants can help you find the perfect home to fit your lifestyle and your budget. Wilkesboro is a scenic and musical hub of North Carolina, even including a festival to celebrate traditional Appalachain music. The city's unique folk culture is the perfect place to buy your dream home! Visit our home center today to tour model modular and mobile homes for sale and explore the different styles we offer. Begin your home buying journey with Clayton Homes of Wilkesboro today!

Location

Clayton Homes
2724 W Hwy 421, Wilkesboro, NC
28697, United States

Hours

Monday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Thursday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
SundayClosed
11/26/20269:00 AM - 6:00 PM
11/27/20269:00 AM - 6:00 PM
12/24/20269:00 AM - 6:00 PM
12/25/20269:00 AM - 6:00 PM
1/1/20279:00 AM - 6:00 PM

Reviews

4.2
126 reviews
5 stars
90
4 stars
9
3 stars
4
2 stars
6
1 star
17
  • LR
    Lele Reece
    Oct 9, 2026
    5.0
    Clayton home has made my dream come true! There team has been nothing but helpful!!
  • HD
    Holly Davis
    Aug 24, 2026
    5.0
    Daniel was great! Very knowledgeable and professional!
  • AG
    Austin G
    Jul 30, 2026
    5.0
    Clayton Homes was phenomenal throughout the whole process! Dalton was very helpful through everything and answered all questions I had no matter what time it was or the day! Terry did a great job at getting everything up and going and Bryson was super nice when going over the final stages of the home buying process!
  • LC
    Lara Cordell
    Jul 22, 2026
    5.0
    Dalton is great!
  • TL
    Timothy Lail
    Jul 9, 2026
    5.0
    We are very happy with the professional and timely assistance that Daniel provided for us during our search for the right home. He was courteous, timely and answered all of our questions completely. I would work with Daniel again with no hesitation. We appreciate his hard work and great customer service. Tim & Brenda Lail

Frequently Asked Questions About Clayton Homes

What types of homes does Clayton Homes of Wilkesboro offer?

Clayton Homes of Wilkesboro offers manufactured homes, modular homes, mobile homes, CrossMod homes, move-in ready homes, and EnergySmart homes.

Where is Clayton Homes of Wilkesboro located?

Clayton Homes of Wilkesboro is located at 2724 W Hwy 421, Wilkesboro, NC 28697, USA.

Brand Certified Facts from Clayton Homes

This information is certified by Clayton Homes and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 18, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: