Location.com logo
Acai Bowl/smoothie bowl with NUTELLA®, fresh fruit and granola and chia seeds
Brand Certified

Tropical Smoothie Cafe

4.0
(521 reviews)

Business Details

765 North Germantown Parkway, Memphis, TN
38018, United States
(901) 755-1008

About

Juice ShopRestaurantHealth Food RestaurantFast Food RestaurantSandwich RestaurantCafeBreakfast RestaurantTropical Smoothie Cafe
At Tropical Smoothie Cafe® in Memphis, we make eating better easy with made-to-order smoothies, bowls, wraps, flatbreads and ’dillas. Sip fan favorites like the Island Green® smoothie, dig into Acai Bowls or fuel up with protein-packed options like the Peanut Paradise™ smoothie and PB Protein Crunch Bowl. Craving something seasonal? Try limited-time offerings like the Salted Caramel Javablender with smooth, roasted cold brew energy. Order ahead in the app or online for delivery, curbside or pickup and enjoy bold flavors for breakfast, lunch or dinner. Eat Some Good™ *At participating locations.

Details

  • Dine-inAvailable
  • DeliveryAvailable
  • TakeoutAvailable
  • Credit cardAvailable

Location

Tropical Smoothie Cafe
765 North Germantown Parkway, Memphis, TN
38018, United States

Hours

Monday7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Tuesday7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Thursday7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Friday7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Saturday8:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Sunday8:00 AM - 9:00 PM

Menu

1 menu · 89 items

Explore offerings from Tropical Smoothie Cafe on 765 North Germantown Parkway in Memphis, with popular featured products, toasted snack rolls, digital exclusives, and breakfast available at this location.

Menu

89 items

Reviews

4.0
521 reviews
5 stars
312
4 stars
78
3 stars
33
2 stars
21
1 star
77
  • KK
    Kia Holmes (Kia)
    1 day ago
    4.0
    My wrap wasn't made as ordered. But I love the smoothies so I will continue to visit.
  • SR
    Shelbie Robinson
    Oct 1, 2026
    1.0
    Trash
  • RT
    Renee Telles
    Sep 19, 2026
    5.0
    My new favorite...strawberry banana
  • LC
    Lecetris Cathey
    Aug 18, 2026
    5.0
    All food items and smoothies are made to order. This is a good healthy choice for dining out
  • AM
    alejandro morales
    Aug 3, 2026
    1.0
    I arrived approximately 18 minutes before they close for the evening and stood there for several minutes before someone acknowledged my presence and asked what I wanted. The girl tells me that the kitchen closes at 8:45pm when I was standing there for several minutes abd it was 8:46pm when she cane to the counter. After arguing with the girl for a couple of minutes, she finally did me a "favor" and made the quesadilla that I wanted. It's attitudes and laziness like this that keeps customers away. You need to train your staff better so they don't turn away paying customers. In addition, she touched the utensils with her bare hands.

Frequently Asked Questions About Tropical Smoothie Cafe

Does Tropical Smoothie Cafe accept reservations?

No, Tropical Smoothie Cafe does not accept reservations.

What are the dine-in hours at Tropical Smoothie Cafe in Cordova?

The dine-in hours are Monday to Friday from 7:00 AM to 9:00 PM, Saturday from 8:00 AM to 9:00 PM, and Sunday from 9:00 AM to 8:00 PM.

Brand Certified Facts from Tropical Smoothie Cafe

This information is certified by Tropical Smoothie Cafe and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: