Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Bella's Pizza Villa

4.7
(697 reviews)

Business Details

39621 Los Alamos Rd, Murrieta, CA
92563, United States
(951) 556-6630
https://bellaspizzavilla.com

About

Pizza Restaurant

Details

  • DeliveryAvailable
  • TakeoutAvailable
  • Curbside pickupAvailable

Location

Bella's Pizza Villa
39621 Los Alamos Rd, Murrieta, CA
92563, United States

Hours

Monday11:30 AM - 9:00 PM
Tuesday11:30 AM - 8:00 PM
Wednesday11:30 AM - 9:00 PM
Thursday11:30 AM - 9:00 PM
Friday11:30 AM - 9:00 PM
Saturday11:30 AM - 9:00 PM
Sunday12:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Menu

1 menu · 53 items

Explore offerings from Bella's Pizza Villa on 39621 Los Alamos Rd in Murrieta, with popular pizza, bella's specialty pizzas, appetizers, and pasta available at this location.

Full Menu

53 items

Reviews

4.7
697 reviews
5 stars
573
4 stars
67
3 stars
25
2 stars
7
1 star
25
  • LN
    Lisa Nottingham
    Oct 7, 2026
    5.0
    The staff is always polite and friendly! Food is rated #1 in Southern California. I have referred everyone I know and meet to Bellas!!! I now drive an hour just to have my favorite pizza, because it's way worth it!!!
  • DM
    Donna McMillin
    Oct 7, 2026
    5.0
    Second time we ordered delivery and both times delivery was faster than 1st quoted/estimated. Both times food was hot and delicious! First time was pizza, garlic twists, and dinner salads. Pizza was outstanding! Garlic twists fantastic and salads were fresh and cold. Second time we really had a hard time deciding because the pizza was truly some of the best we’ve had, but decided to try other things. My husband said his lasagna was excellent! I had simple angel hair pasta because I wanted to try the antipasto salad. Both were delicious! That antipasto is huge! Shared by 2 and we have enough for at least 2 more servings. Rarely leave reviews but Bella’s is worth it! I suggest starting with the amazing pizza!!!
  • PS
    Patti Smith
    Oct 4, 2026
    5.0
    Highly recommend meat lover’s pizza and the Buffalo Chicken Pizza. The pasta dishes are generous and very authentic Italian. And friendly, kind service. Oh, don’t the rolls - and Order extra… your kids will fight over them. Enjoy!
  • FO
    Frank Ochoa
    Oct 3, 2026
    5.0
    This is the best Italian food in town maybe even the world seriously we come here on special occasions my son requests when he wins football games and any time we just want to go out it’s always in the mix I haven’t had a bad meal yet the knots are a amazing the pizza is incredible the specials the pasta. We love Bella’s!
  • MR
    Maxwell Reed
    Sep 25, 2026
    5.0
    We had a great experience! The food was delicious, and you have to try the garlic rolls. Our server Anthony was attentive, kept our drinks filled, and checked in at just the right times to make sure we had everything we needed. We felt well taken care of from start to finish. Great food and excellent service!

Frequently Asked Questions About Bella's Pizza Villa

What are the regular business hours for Bella's Pizza Villa?

Bella's Pizza Villa is open Monday to Wednesday from 11:00 AM to 9:00 PM, Thursday and Friday from 11:00 AM to 11:00 PM, Saturday from 12:00 PM to 11:00 PM, and Sunday from 12:00 PM to 8:00 PM.

Does Bella's Pizza Villa offer delivery and pickup options?

Yes, Bella's Pizza Villa provides both in-store pickup and delivery services to customers.

Brand Certified Facts from Bella's Pizza Villa

This information is certified by Bella's Pizza Villa and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: