Location.com logo
Brand Certified

El Pollo Loco

4.1
(442 reviews)

Business Details

1225 S Hacienda Blvd, Hacienda Heights, CA
91745, United States
(626) 330-3482

About

Mexican RestaurantCatererChicken RestaurantFast Food Restaurant
While some things have changed over the last few decades, El Pollo Loco's delivery of fresh, authentic food has not. Everything starts with whole chickens that are slowly marinated in a special recipe of herbs, spices, fruit juices and garlic. The chicken is then expertly fire-grilled to perfection the authentic way - on our signature open-flame grills - then hand cut into your favorite Mexican entrees. We put that same dedication and care into our handmade guacamole, salsas and dressings every day. At El Pollo Loco in Hacienda Heights,CA, we believe that when real food meets real fire the result is great taste that will keep you coming back again and again.

Details

  • DeliveryAvailable
  • DebitAvailable
  • Accepts checksAvailable

Location

El Pollo Loco
1225 S Hacienda Blvd, Hacienda Heights, CA
91745, United States

Hours

Monday9:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Tuesday9:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Wednesday9:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Thursday9:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Friday9:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Sunday9:00 AM - 10:00 PM

Reviews

4.1
442 reviews
5 stars
247
4 stars
91
3 stars
45
2 stars
21
1 star
38
  • MW
    Mike “Mike” Winn
    1 day ago
    4.0
    The location is tricky to get to, as it is just before the 60 on-ramp. I have not had El Polo Locol in years and it is still good. This location has lots of homeless people getting in and out to use the restroom. I would stay away if you're not a local.
  • JM
    Jorge Marinho
    Sep 11, 2026
    5.0
    Comida muito boa.
  • BD
    Beast Ultimate Detailing
    Sep 2, 2026
    5.0
    Desde La primera ves que vine aqui me gusto mucho porque son muy amables y los platillos estan bien servidos y te atienden rapido , tambien esta muy grande el lugar y hay muchas mesas y tienen los baños accesibles al publiclo,sin duda uno de los mejores restaurantes de pollo loco que eh visitado. 100% recomendado.
  • DL
    Daniel Lobo
    Aug 21, 2026
    1.0
    Cómo era comida para llevar me pusieron todo el pollo seco y viejo....me di cuenta cuando llegue a mi casa....una lástima no vuelvo a comprar.....
  • MM
    maury mau
    May 29, 2026
    4.0
    Cashier needs more customer service. More friendly.

Frequently Asked Questions About El Pollo Loco

What are the regular operating hours for El Pollo Loco in Hacienda Heights?

El Pollo Loco is open from 9:00 AM to 10:00 PM from Monday through Thursday and on Sunday, and from 9:00 AM to 11:00 PM on Friday and Saturday.

Does El Pollo Loco offer delivery service?

Yes, El Pollo Loco provides delivery service to customers.

Brand Certified Facts from El Pollo Loco

This information is certified by El Pollo Loco and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: