Location.com logo
Brand Certified

El Pollo Loco

3.7
(852 reviews)

Business Details

7519 S Atlantic Ave, Cudahy, CA
90201, United States
(323) 560-0758

About

Mexican RestaurantCatererChicken RestaurantFast Food Restaurant
While some things have changed over the last few decades, El Pollo Loco's delivery of fresh, authentic food has not. Everything starts with whole chickens that are slowly marinated in a special recipe of herbs, spices, fruit juices and garlic. The chicken is then expertly fire-grilled to perfection the authentic way - on our signature open-flame grills - then hand cut into your favorite Mexican entrees. We put that same dedication and care into our handmade guacamole, salsas and dressings every day. At El Pollo Loco in Cudahy,CA, we believe that when real food meets real fire the result is great taste that will keep you coming back again and again.

Details

  • DeliveryAvailable
  • Drive-throughAvailable
  • [Free/Paid] wi-fiAvailable

Location

El Pollo Loco
7519 S Atlantic Ave, Cudahy, CA
90201, United States

Hours

Monday10:00 AM - 9:30 PM
Tuesday10:00 AM - 9:30 PM
Wednesday10:00 AM - 9:30 PM
Thursday10:00 AM - 9:30 PM
Friday10:00 AM - 9:30 PM
Saturday10:00 AM - 9:30 PM
Sunday10:00 AM - 9:00 PM

Reviews

3.7
852 reviews
5 stars
422
4 stars
130
3 stars
84
2 stars
59
1 star
157
  • JI
    Joshua Izquierdo
    Oct 8, 2026
    2.0
    Don’t get me wrong I was there and out but really the sauces expired and some people need to fix their face someone was just staring from the front counter
  • GR
    Gerson Rodriguez
    Sep 30, 2026
    2.0
    Pulled up at 8:10 PM. Lady on the speaker states chicken is going to take 30-40 min to prepare. I leave and come back inside the store at 8:36 PM I walk in and everyone looks at us like we aren’t allowed in the store greeted with “you’re here for a pick up right” and right away another employees walks behind us and locks the store right away. (I made my online order 10 min before arriving at pollo loco) I told them I’m there for a pick up and they said it just got in a min ago. This store closes at 9:30 PM. And is pushing customers away way before closing time. They’re cleaning with chemicals while cooking chicken talking about “my team needs to be out of here by 9:30” extremely unsafe and unsanitary never coming back.
  • RR
    Ramon
    Sep 26, 2026
    1.0
    Le doy una estrella porque para empezar estoy viendo el menú pero muchas cosas no tienen precio, tal vez piensan que así la gente irá, pero yo no saldré de mi casa para llegar y darme cuenta de que no estoy de acuerdo con lo que cobran
  • NO
    Nathan Ochoa
    Sep 8, 2026
    1.0
    Do not eat here customer service is really bad here, not only that the food sucks, my brother likes to eat the burritos but he had an allergy to the rice, I had it removed and surprise rice in the burrito. This is the second time they’ve done this, they need to be shut down already.
  • RA
    Roxana Ayala
    Sep 2, 2026
    1.0
    No tenia sopa…pollo bien frio !!!! no salsa picante no Serranos la Verda Los dueños tienen Que tener mas cuidado porque teniendo empleados asi Su negocio se Va para abajo

Frequently Asked Questions About El Pollo Loco

What are the regular operating hours for El Pollo Loco in Cudahy, CA?

El Pollo Loco is open Monday through Saturday from 10:00 AM to 9:30 PM, and on Sunday from 10:00 AM to 9:00 PM.

Does El Pollo Loco in Cudahy offer delivery services?

Yes, El Pollo Loco offers delivery services to customers.

Brand Certified Facts from El Pollo Loco

This information is certified by El Pollo Loco and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: