Location.com logo
Brand Certified

North Beach Pizza

4.3
(597 reviews)

Business Details

2420 Shattuck Ave., Berkeley, CA
94704, United States
(510) 849-9800
https://northbeachpizza.com/northbeachpizzaberkeley

About

Pizza Restaurant

Details

  • DeliveryAvailable
  • TakeoutAvailable
  • Curbside pickupAvailable

Location

North Beach Pizza
2420 Shattuck Ave., Berkeley, CA
94704, United States

Hours

Monday10:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Tuesday10:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday10:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Thursday10:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Friday10:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Saturday10:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Sunday10:00 AM - 9:00 PM
12/25/202610:00 AM - 10:00 PM
12/25/202710:00 AM - 10:00 PM
12/25/202810:00 AM - 9:00 PM
12/25/202910:00 AM - 9:00 PM
12/25/203010:00 AM - 9:00 PM
12/25/203110:00 AM - 9:00 PM
12/25/203210:00 AM - 10:00 PM
12/25/203310:00 AM - 9:00 PM
12/25/203410:00 AM - 9:00 PM
12/25/203510:00 AM - 9:00 PM

Menu

2 menus · 181 items

Explore offerings from North Beach Pizza on 2420 Shattuck Ave. in Berkeley, with popular đŸ± lunch specials, âšœ game day specials, monthly specials, and monday specials available at this location.

Full Menu (1 of 2)

149 items

Full Menu (2 of 2)

32 items

Reviews

4.3
597 reviews
5 stars
393
4 stars
95
3 stars
49
2 stars
17
1 star
43
  • KT
    Kelle Thomas
    Jul 17, 2026
    5.0
    We order delivery t work. Love their pizza!
  • WH
    Wuin Hopkins
    Jul 6, 2026
    5.0
    We had pizzas delivered on game night (USA vs Belgium). The pizzas were great and on time which was really appreciated considering how busy they must have been. Thank you!
  • SK
    Steve Kittel
    Jun 25, 2026
    2.0
    Juuuust not that great. $12 for a slice and can of soda. Pepperoni could almost break teeth.
  • CC
    Chocoburger
    Jun 19, 2026
    5.0
    Great pizza, fair prices, I keep returning to this place because they never let me down.
  • VJ
    Vivian Jimenezmugg
    May 21, 2026
    5.0
    I order pizza online frequently to deliver pizza to my team in Berkeley. 5 stars for ease of ordering, quick delivery, & friendly & professional delivery drivers. Thank you for supporting my team.

Frequently Asked Questions About North Beach Pizza

What are the opening hours for North Beach Pizza?

North Beach Pizza is open Monday to Thursday and Sunday from 10:00 AM to 9:00 PM, and on Friday and Saturday from 10:00 AM to 10:00 PM.

Does North Beach Pizza offer delivery and in-store pickup services?

Yes, North Beach Pizza provides both delivery and in-store pickup services.

Brand Certified Facts from North Beach Pizza

This information is certified by North Beach Pizza and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified July 19, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: