Certified by Best Western Plus Seawall Inn & Suites by the Beach • Oct 11, 2026
HotelBest Western
At the Best Western Plus Seawall Inn & Suites by the Beach you’re sure to find that little something extra. With our modern amenities and thoughtful design, the Best Western Plus Seawall Inn & Suites by the Beach will stand out among other hotels in Galveston,TX. For the business traveler, a spacious work desk and free internet access are included in all our guest rooms to ensure you don’t miss a beat while you’re away from the office. For extended stays, each room provides a convenient in-room mini fridge that is ideal for drinks and snacks. We also have an in-house fitness room, so you can keep up your workout routine while you’re on the road. As always, the Best Western Plus Seawall Inn & Suites by the Beach will provide you with the superior customer service that you are used to at Best Western® Hotels & Resorts.
Location
Certified by Best Western Plus Seawall Inn & Suites by the Beach • Oct 11, 2026
Best Western Plus Seawall Inn & Suites by the Beach
Certified by Best Western Plus Seawall Inn & Suites by the Beach • Oct 11, 2026
MondayOpen 24 Hours
TuesdayOpen 24 Hours
WednesdayOpen 24 Hours
ThursdayOpen 24 Hours
FridayOpen 24 Hours
SaturdayOpen 24 Hours
SundayOpen 24 Hours
Reviews
4.2
1,548 reviews
5 stars
876
4 stars
370
3 stars
134
2 stars
60
1 star
108
CS
Chelsea Schwarzer
1 day ago
5.0
Renee was such a delight at the front desk and so incredibly helpful. The hotel cleaning staff did an amazing job cleaning our room, which isn’t an easy task for a family on a beach vacation. The hotel is walking distance to Stewart beach.
SS
skeeterberserk
3 days ago
5.0
The people here are really nice and very helpful 🤣 Liz helped us find the remote, we weren't even in the room 20 minutes and we lost it
CR
C R
Oct 3, 2026
1.0
Stayed because I had unused points and before they start charging to leave your vehicle while cruising. Don’t let the photos and other reviews fool you. This is definitely MOTEL vibes.The location is about 2 miles from the cruise port.This location is not up to par. I asked housekeeping for an extra sheet and sleep on top of the sheet. The door had a homemade number.The carpet is filthy and hotel(motel) has a moldy odor. I only got 2 apples and oranges and some of the oranges were mushy and moldy. The taxi service they use is higher than ride share . There is a Homewood Suites next door I will visit FIRST before booking.
RT
Reka the Travelnista
Sep 30, 2026
5.0
This was the perfect place to stay pre-cruise. The rooms were clean and spacious, and the service at the front desk was polite and helpful. It included free parking during my cruise. There is a pool and free breakfast. It's relatively close to many attractions like The Pier and a 10 minute drive to the cruise terminal.
SS
Suri Smith
Sep 16, 2026
1.0
Tuvimos una pésima experiencia en éste Hotel... La entrada a la habitación era a las 4:00 pm y nos la entregaron 1 hora y media después... Tapado el desagüe de la tina y el lavavo del baño, no muy limpia la habitación, en la noche el aire acondicionado tenía un ruido que no dejaba dormir. No hay suficiente estacionamiento... Lo único bueno es que nos quedó cerca para tomar el Crucero.
Frequently Asked Questions About Best Western Plus Seawall Inn & Suites by the Beach
What are the check-in and check-out hours at Best Western Plus Seawall Inn & Suites by the Beach?
The hotel is open 24 hours every day, so you can check in or out at any time.
Does Best Western Plus Seawall Inn & Suites by the Beach offer free Wi-Fi for guests?
Yes, free Wi-Fi is available throughout the hotel for all guests.
What amenities does Best Western Plus Seawall Inn & Suites by the Beach provide for business travelers?
All guest rooms include a spacious work desk and free internet access to help business travelers stay productive.
Are there any fitness facilities available at the Best Western Plus Seawall Inn & Suites by the Beach?
Yes, the hotel has an in-house fitness room where guests can maintain their workout routine.
Does each room at Best Western Plus Seawall Inn & Suites by the Beach have a mini fridge?
Yes, every room comes with a convenient in-room mini fridge ideal for drinks and snacks, especially for extended stays.
What special offers are currently available at Best Western Plus Seawall Inn & Suites by the Beach?
Guests who stay 2 nights will receive a $50 Best Western Gift Card as part of the featured promotion.
Where is Best Western Plus Seawall Inn & Suites by the Beach located?
The hotel is located at 102 Seawall Blvd, Galveston, TX 77550, United States.
What are some nearby places of interest to Best Western Plus Seawall Inn & Suites by the Beach?
Nearby, you can visit Treasure Nest thrift store for vintage and consignment shopping, and Casa Caribe condominiums are also close by.
How can I use nearby Treasure Nest while staying at Best Western Plus Seawall Inn & Suites by the Beach?
After a day at the beach or working, you can explore Treasure Nest for unique vintage fashion and accessories just a short distance away.
What options do nearby Casa Caribe condominiums present to guests at Best Western Plus Seawall Inn & Suites by the Beach?
Casa Caribe offers condominium accommodations nearby, which might be a good alternative for longer stays or additional lodging options.
Brand Certified Facts from Best Western Plus Seawall Inn & Suites by the Beach
This information is certified by Best Western Plus Seawall Inn & Suites by the Beach and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
Address
Categories
Geo coordinates
Legal business name
Hours of operation
Phone number
Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: