Location.com logo
Exterior
Brand Certified

Best Western Moreno Hotel & Suites

3.7
(1,398 reviews)

Business Details

24840 ELDER AVE, Moreno Valley, CA
92557, United States
(951) 924-4546
http://bestwestern.com

About

HotelBest Western
Located in Moreno Valley,CA, the Best Western Moreno Hotel & Suites is sure to provide a peaceful and comforting home away from home for any traveler. Each Best Western hotel provides free internet access, giving guests the opportunity to check emails and surf the web, all from the comforts of their room or the business center. With cleanliness and value being our top priority, we ensure a restful and productive stay. On top of that, our superior customer service will ensure that we meet all your needs and go beyond your expectations.

Location

Best Western Moreno Hotel & Suites
24840 ELDER AVE, Moreno Valley, CA
92557, United States

Hours

MondayOpen 24 Hours
TuesdayOpen 24 Hours
WednesdayOpen 24 Hours
ThursdayOpen 24 Hours
FridayOpen 24 Hours
SaturdayOpen 24 Hours
SundayOpen 24 Hours

Reviews

3.7
1,398 reviews
5 stars
594
4 stars
292
3 stars
172
2 stars
117
1 star
223
  • RS
    roberto sernas sevayos
    2 days ago
    5.0
    Ubicación cerca de restaurantes y el freway 60 excelente
  • KD
    Kaleigh Dimauro
    Oct 7, 2026
    1.0
    Honestly, just Bad customer service so I called the night before to let the hotel know that I needed to check in early around 11-1130. They tell me that they can’t guarantee that which I understand makes sense but I still arrive around 11 the next day to check in just in case I could get in at least by 1 PM right? and she tells me that they absolutely will not have a single room available until 3 PM. She tried to use the excuse that housekeeping was shortstaffed and they only had three people, but I’m so sorry if you knew from the night before that, I would like to get this room early everyone had checked out at 11. You admitted yourself that everyone was gone why would you not try to send someone up there to go clean that room right away since I’m already there because I’ve had other hotels do the same thing. Your customer service is crap and this is a terrible hotel don’t ever book this place we canceled and went to Fairfield. They’re way better had a room for us immediately.
  • WP
    Warren Peters
    Sep 29, 2026
    5.0
    Enjoyed our stay here, staff was very attentive and friendly. Breakfast was delicious 😋 and our room was so comfortable. Thank you to our wonderful staff ❤️
  • OO
    Ouh
    Sep 24, 2026
    5.0
    Super impeccable service, exquisite layout on the way to the room, room layout is spacious intricate, pool was clean and the front worker, Sergio was very helpful with all our necessities even when we showed up at 3 a.m and helped us again at 5.
  • PS
    PiOnas Sabbath
    Sep 14, 2026
    1.0
    Bugs and a bunch of homeless people a few seem to be on drugs. I was extremely disappointed with my stay at the Best Western. On the first day, we were assigned a room on the first floor and immediately noticed a bug in the bathroom and one emerging from the bed, which was highly disturbing. Despite this, I want to acknowledge that the staff was very friendly and helpful. They kindly upgraded our room to the third floor. However, the issues persisted. Later that evening, I found another bug in the room, which was very upsetting. Additionally, we encountered a disturbing individual near the pool who appeared to be under the influence of drugs. He was walking around the building and approached my children and me, making us very uncomfortable. When we went to the front desk to request a new room key, he entered the lobby and continued talking nonstop, which further heightened our discomfort. Due to these circumstances, I decided to take my children to the pool, but my youngest daughter became extremely frightened because the individual kept approaching us and making inappropriate remarks. As a result, we felt it was necessary to leave immediately. Given these experiences, I regret to say that I will not be returning to this hotel in the future.I was extremely disappointed with my stay at the Best Western. On the first day, we were assigned a room on the first floor and immediately noticed a bug in the bathroom and one emerging from the bed, which was highly disturbing. Despite this, I want to acknowledge that the staff was very friendly and helpful. They kindly upgraded our room to the third floor. However, the issues persisted. Later that evening, I found another bug in the room, which was very upsetting. Additionally, we encountered a disturbing individual near the pool who appeared to be under the influence of drugs. He was walking around the building and approached my children and me, making us very uncomfortable. When we went to the front desk to request a new room key, he entered the lobby and continued talking nonstop, which further heightened our discomfort. Due to these circumstances, I decided to take my children to the pool, but my youngest daughter became extremely frightened because the individual kept approaching us and making inappropriate remarks. As a result, we felt it was necessary to leave immediately. Given these experiences, I regret to say that I will not be returning to this hotel in the future.I was extremely disappointed with my stay at the Best Western. On the first day, we were assigned a room on the first floor and immediately noticed a bug in the bathroom and one emerging from the bed, which was highly disturbing. Despite this, I want to acknowledge that the staff was very friendly and helpful. They kindly upgraded our room to the third floor. However, the issues persisted. Later that evening, I found another bug in the room, which was very upsetting. Additionally, we encountered a disturbing individual near the pool who appeared to be under the influence of drugs. He was walking around the building and approached my children and me, making us very uncomfortable. When we went to the front desk to request a new room key, he entered the lobby and continued talking nonstop, which further heightened our discomfort. Due to these circumstances, I decided to take my children to the pool, but my youngest daughter became extremely frightened because the individual kept approaching us and making inappropriate remarks. As a result, we felt it was necessary to leave immediately. Given these experiences, I regret to say that I will not be returning to this hotel in the future.

Frequently Asked Questions About Best Western Moreno Hotel & Suites

Does Best Western Moreno Hotel & Suites offer free breakfast?

Yes, Best Western Moreno Hotel & Suites provides free breakfast to guests.

Are pets allowed at Best Western Moreno Hotel & Suites?

Yes, pets and dogs are welcome at Best Western Moreno Hotel & Suites.

Brand Certified Facts from Best Western Moreno Hotel & Suites

This information is certified by Best Western Moreno Hotel & Suites and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: