Certified by YOTELAIR Paris Charles De Gaulle Airport • Jun 28, 2026
HotelYOTEL LIMITED
YOTEL Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport is conveniently located airside, after security and inside Terminal 2E (Satellite L). We provide all the necessities for the modern-day traveller to relax, rest, work and refresh between flights. Our modern rooms are bookable by the hour whilst our tranquil public spaces are open for eating, working and relaxing. For those on the go, wash away your jet lag and freshen up before a big meeting or whilst in transit in one of our shower cabins. There’s no need to stress about booking in advance - spontaneity rules here as showers are allocated on arrival.
Location
Certified by YOTELAIR Paris Charles De Gaulle Airport • Jun 28, 2026
YOTELAIR Paris Charles De Gaulle Airport
Aéroport Paris Charles De Gaulle, Roissy-en-France, 95
Certified by YOTELAIR Paris Charles De Gaulle Airport • Jun 28, 2026
MondayOpen 24 Hours
TuesdayOpen 24 Hours
WednesdayOpen 24 Hours
ThursdayOpen 24 Hours
FridayOpen 24 Hours
SaturdayOpen 24 Hours
SundayOpen 24 Hours
Frequently Asked Questions About YOTELAIR Paris Charles De Gaulle Airport
Where is YOTELAIR Paris Charles De Gaulle Airport located?
It is located airside, after security inside Terminal 2E (Satellite L) at Aéroport Paris Charles De Gaulle in Roissy-en-France, France.
Can I book rooms by the hour at YOTELAIR Paris Charles De Gaulle Airport?
Yes, the hotel offers modern rooms bookable by the hour to accommodate short stays between flights.
What services does YOTELAIR Paris Charles De Gaulle Airport provide?
Services include non-smoking rooms, free airport shuttle, facilities for disabled guests, free WiFi, and family rooms.
Are the shower facilities at YOTELAIR Paris Charles De Gaulle Airport available without advance booking?
Yes, shower cabins are allocated on arrival, so there is no need to book in advance.
Is YOTELAIR Paris Charles De Gaulle Airport open 24 hours a day?
Yes, the hotel operates 24/7 every day of the week.
What languages are spoken at YOTELAIR Paris Charles De Gaulle Airport?
The hotel staff can assist in Arabic, German, English, and French.
How can I contact YOTELAIR Paris Charles De Gaulle Airport?
You can contact them by phone at +442071001100 or email customer.services@yotel.com.
Where can I find coffee and light meals near YOTELAIR Paris Charles De Gaulle Airport?
Nearby options include Starbucks France and Hédiard for coffee and cafes, as well as Exki for vegetarian meals and bakery items.
Are there car rental agencies near YOTELAIR Paris Charles De Gaulle Airport?
Yes, Enterprise Rent-A-Car, National Car Rental, and Enterprise offer rental services near the hotel.
What hotels are close to YOTELAIR Paris Charles De Gaulle Airport for extended stays?
Nearby hotels include Holiday Inn Express Paris CDG Airport, Residence Inn by Marriott Paris Charles de Gaulle Central Airport, INNSiDE by Meliá Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport, and Courtyard Paris CDG Central Airport.
Brand Certified Facts from YOTELAIR Paris Charles De Gaulle Airport
This information is certified by YOTELAIR Paris Charles De Gaulle Airport and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified June 28, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
Address
Categories
Geo coordinates
Legal business name
Hours of operation
Phone number
Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: