Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Jackson Park Golf Course

4.1
(763 reviews)

Business Details

1000 NE 135th St, Seattle, WA
98125, United States
(206) 363-4747
http://premiergc.com/-jackson-park-golf-course?utm_source=extnet&utm_medium=yext

About

Golf CourseGolf Driving RangeGolf Instructor

Location

Jackson Park Golf Course
1000 NE 135th St, Seattle, WA
98125, United States

Hours

Monday7:30 AM - 9:00 PM
Tuesday7:30 AM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday7:30 AM - 9:00 PM
Thursday7:30 AM - 9:00 PM
Friday7:30 AM - 9:00 PM
Saturday7:30 AM - 9:00 PM
Sunday7:30 AM - 9:00 PM

Reviews

4.1
763 reviews
5 stars
360
4 stars
244
3 stars
90
2 stars
27
1 star
42
  • CJ
    Corey Johnson
    Oct 5, 2026
    5.0
    Deeply underrated golf course. Lots of character. They keep it in great shape. Matt, Luc and their team do a great job with supporting us with our annual charity golf tournament.
  • CF
    Chris Burlile Fisher
    Oct 4, 2026
    3.0
    Executive course is fun and affordable but tees and greens need some attention.
  • PS
    Paul Santino
    Sep 21, 2026
    4.0
    Greens are in awesome shape, fairways and rough a bit less so. A tough walk, very very hilly but worth it for the great legs exercise. A great course for the money.
  • AV
    Aaron Vega
    Sep 4, 2026
    4.0
    Someone needs to fix the par 3 course greens, especially on 4 and 7
  • FC
    Findorff Commercial Construction
    Sep 3, 2026
    1.0
    Run off form this course runs right into lake washington. not very cool if you ask me.

Frequently Asked Questions About Jackson Park Golf Course

What are the operating hours of Jackson Park Golf Course?

Jackson Park Golf Course is open daily from 5:00 AM to 9:00 PM.

Where is Jackson Park Golf Course located?

Jackson Park Golf Course is located at 1000 NE 135th St, Seattle, WA 98125, USA.

Brand Certified Facts from Jackson Park Golf Course

This information is certified by Jackson Park Golf Course and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: