Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Michael Kors Outlet

3.9
(202 reviews)

Business Details

1101 Outlet Collection Way, Auburn, WA
98001, United States
(253) 929-1299
http://michaelkors.com

About

Fashion Accessories StoreWatch StoreShoe StoreClothing StoreJewelry StoreOutlet StoreMichael Kors
At the Michael Kors AUBURN location in Auburn, WA, you can explore and shop the latest designer looks for women and men while experiencing exceptional customer service. Whether you are looking for a statement handbag, stylish watch or ready-to-wear fashion apparel or accessories, the AUBURN store offers the latest looks as well as familiar favorites. We are conveniently located at 1101 Outlet Collection Way, Suite 1010 in the The Outlet Collection Seattle.

Details

  • Requires appointmentNot available

Location

Michael Kors Outlet
1101 Outlet Collection Way, Auburn, WA
98001, United States

Hours

Monday11:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Friday10:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Saturday10:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Sunday11:00 AM - 7:00 PM

Reviews

3.9
202 reviews
5 stars
112
4 stars
37
3 stars
14
2 stars
7
1 star
32
  • CC
    Carol
    Sep 28, 2026
    1.0
    I was highly disappointed with my experience this weekend. Genesis was assisting me at checkout, and I purchased two bags as gifts for two different people. I asked if I could have an additional shopping bag so that each gift could have its own bag, but she refused and told me I would have to purchase another bag for $6, which would come with a dust bag. I understand that there may be store policies regarding bags, but what disappointed me the most was the way the situation was handled. Her tone and manner came across as very condescending, which made the interaction unnecessarily unpleasant. If I was unable to receive an additional bag with the same transaction, it seems like she could have simply offered to process the purchases as two separate transactions. I was only asking for an additional shopping bag, which I believe costs just a few cents. I have been shopping here at least once a month for years and have never experienced this issue before. It is frustrating to feel that if I purchase multiple items as gifts, I am expected to put everything into one bag or pay $6 for an additional paper bag. I hope management can review this situation, particularly the way customers are spoken to when they have a reasonable question or request. I have been a loyal customer for years, and this experience was very disappointing.
  • DH
    Dive heson
    Jun 30, 2026
    5.0
    good choice.
  • QY
    Quinn Y
    Jun 10, 2026
    1.0
    I had a very disappointing experience with the sales assistant, Laced (Cashier #846110). Throughout the interaction, she displayed unprofessional behavior and poor customer service. Her attitude came across as dismissive and she showed little concern for the customer experience. The interaction reflected poorly on the store and left a negative impression. I intend to submit an official complaint so management can review the situation and address these concerns. I hope steps will be taken to improve customer service standards in the future.
  • AA
    Akshit
    Dec 4, 2022
    1.0
    What a disgusting experience here, store manager Jennifer was so rude and arrogant. Felt Discriminatory. People are judged based on their appearance and then are treated accordingly.
  • CW
    Champion Williams
    Jun 9, 2022
    5.0
    Excellent service 👏

Frequently Asked Questions About Michael Kors Outlet

Where is Michael Kors Outlet located?

Michael Kors Outlet is located at 1101 Outlet Collection Way, Suite 1010, Auburn, WA 98001, USA.

What are the operating hours of Michael Kors Outlet?

The store is open Monday to Thursday from 11:00 AM to 8:00 PM, Friday and Saturday from 10:00 AM to 8:00 PM, and Sunday from 11:00 AM to 7:00 PM.

Brand Certified Facts from Michael Kors Outlet

This information is certified by Michael Kors Outlet and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: