Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Centex Shirt & Embroidery

4.8
(138 reviews)

Business Details

1911 N Austin Ave, Georgetown, TX
78626, United States
(512) 818-1012
http://centexshirt.com

About

Custom T-Shirt StoreEmbroidery ServiceT-Shirt StoreScreen PrinterPromotional Products SupplierUniform StoreClothing StoreSportswear Store
Centex Shirt & Embroidery provides custom screen printing, embroidery, fundraising, promotional materials, and a storefront for local teams, club, custom organizations' apparel to the Georgetown, TX

Location

Centex Shirt & Embroidery
1911 N Austin Ave, Georgetown, TX
78626, United States

Hours

Monday9:15 AM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday9:15 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday9:15 AM - 6:00 PM
Thursday9:15 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday9:15 AM - 4:00 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Products & Services

2 lists · 37 items

Explore offerings from Centex Shirt & Embroidery on 1911 N Austin Ave in Georgetown, with popular products and services available at this location.

Centex Shirt & Embroidery - Products

30 items

products

Screen Printed T-Shirts
Embroidery Work
Embroidered Custom Clothes
Custom Team Apparel
Team Uniforms
Promotional Items
Blankets
Pajamas
Outerwear
Jackets
Hats
Caps
Beanies
Scarves
Gloves
Earrings
Jerseys
Athleticwear
Bags
Umbrellas
Stadium Seats
Tumblers
Key Chains
Note Pads
Pens
Ornaments
Koozies
Clipboards
Coffee Cups
Mouse Pads

Centex Shirt & Embroidery - Services

7 items

services

Embroidery
Custom Printing
Fundraising
Logo Design
Graphic Design
Retail Services
Monograming

Reviews

4.8
138 reviews
5 stars
130
4 stars
1
3 stars
1
2 stars
1
1 star
5
  • SR
    Sarah Reed
    Mar 15, 2026
    5.0
    Centex & the owner Renee were AWESOME! We needed custom 9U boys baseball jerseys with a quick turnaround and Renee made it happen. She helped us with several other needs and outdid herself from start to finish. Renee, thank you so much for helping us obtain the specific jersey design and ball caps we hoped for! The boys look great, feel confident and ready to play some ball!! ⚾️ Photos to come!
  • CM
    Charlotte Mendoza
    Jul 28, 2023
    5.0
    Great service!
  • HB
    Horace Beard
    Mar 13, 2023
    5.0
    Great company. they understand the team business. We got our Caps, jerseys, belts, pants, and soxs on time. Thank you
  • SG
    S. Goff
    Aug 16, 2022
    3.0
    Suggestion: please tell customers on their receipt that the uniform will be delivered to the student's school!

Frequently Asked Questions About Centex Shirt & Embroidery

What products and services does Centex Shirt & Embroidery offer?

Centex Shirt & Embroidery offers custom screen printed t-shirts, embroidery work, team uniforms, promotional items, fundraising support, and retail services including monogramming and logo design.

Where is Centex Shirt & Embroidery located?

Centex Shirt & Embroidery is located at 1911 N Austin Ave, Ste 103, Georgetown, TX 78626, USA.

Brand Certified Facts from Centex Shirt & Embroidery

This information is certified by Centex Shirt & Embroidery and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified June 28, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: