Location.com logo
Apotheca Dispensary - Asheboro - 1223 E Dixie Dr - Premium THC, Kratom & Mushrooms
Brand Certified

Apotheca Cannabis Dispensary

4.9
(430 reviews)

Business Details

1223 E Dixie Dr, Asheboro, NC
27203, United States
(980) 759-3534
http://www.apotheca.org

About

Cannabis Store
Apotheca dispensaries offer premium hemp, kratom and mushroom products, all 100% tested and trusted. Our convenient stores feature an inviting look and feel, a safe and relaxed shopping experience, plus a well-educated and friendly staff, helping you meet personal needs. In an industry full of uncertainty, trust Apotheca.

Location

Apotheca Cannabis Dispensary
1223 E Dixie Dr, Asheboro, NC
27203, United States

Hours

Monday8:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Tuesday8:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Wednesday8:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Thursday8:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Friday8:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Saturday8:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Sunday8:00 AM - 10:00 PM

Reviews

4.9
430 reviews
5 stars
406
4 stars
9
3 stars
3
2 stars
3
1 star
9
  • AJ
    Adam Justice
    5 days ago
    5.0
    Very helpful staff, I was helped by a wonderful employee Eliza, she knew exactly what would work best for me, and they have an excellent variety of products. Highly Recommend.
  • CG
    chuck garner
    Oct 8, 2026
    5.0
    100% good customer service luv it, good products as well.
  • IO
    I O
    Oct 4, 2026
    5.0
    Cassie was a great help, handled all my needs and got me out asap. Will be returning
  • AH
    Amy Hargett
    Oct 3, 2026
    5.0
    Cassie helped us out a lot and she was very friendly! Good prices!
  • DC
    Dawn Cockman
    Sep 28, 2026
    5.0
    Wonderful experience! Staff is very knowledgeable and helpful when helping you choose the product that fits your needs. From pain, stress, sleep they got you!

Frequently Asked Questions About Apotheca Cannabis Dispensary

What products does Apotheca Cannabis Dispensary offer?

Apotheca Cannabis Dispensary offers premium hemp, kratom, and mushroom products, all 100% tested and trusted for quality and safety.

Where is Apotheca Cannabis Dispensary located?

Apotheca Cannabis Dispensary is located at 1223 E Dixie Dr, Ste B, Asheboro, NC 27203, USA.

Brand Certified Facts from Apotheca Cannabis Dispensary

This information is certified by Apotheca Cannabis Dispensary and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: