Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Edible Arrangements

3.5
(234 reviews)

Business Details

453 Pleasant Street, Worcester, MA
01609, United States
(508) 797-9200

About

Gift ShopGift Basket StoreChocolate ShopCatererFloristDessert ShopCorporate GiftsJuice ShopCookie ShopEdible Arrangements
A gourmet gift shop offering a variety of fresh fruit arrangements, bouquets, baskets, and platters brimming with tempting delights such as chocolate-covered strawberries, assorted dipped fruits, cookies, and other enticing desserts. Complemented by flowers, bakery items, balloons, and gifts, we are perfect for birthdays, anniversaries, or just indulging oneself. Ideal for corporate gifts, Valentine's Day, Mother's Day, or any occasion, we provide convenient catering and delivery options, including same-day and one-hour services, ensuring availability for any event.

Details

  • DebitAvailable
  • Cash onlyNot available
  • Curbside pickupAvailable
  • Wheelchair accessible entranceAvailable

Location

Edible Arrangements
453 Pleasant Street, Worcester, MA
01609, United States

Hours

Monday9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Tuesday9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Wednesday9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Thursday9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Friday9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Sunday9:00 AM - 3:00 PM

Reviews

3.5
234 reviews
5 stars
128
4 stars
15
3 stars
9
2 stars
6
1 star
76
  • JD
    Jassica David
    Aug 14, 2026
    5.0
    Absolutely beautiful fruit arrangement! Everything looked fresh, colorful, and beautifully presented. The chocolate-covered fruit was delicious, and the whole bouquet made such a lovely impression.
  • TL
    Tyler LeNguyen
    Jul 15, 2026
    1.0
    Paid extra for on time delivery these idiots went the opposite direction, and waited for me to call before actually heading there - decided to call the person I’m trying to surprise too.
  • CC
    Cece
    Jun 15, 2026
    1.0
    *Business lied to make it seem like issue was resolved* I received dead flowers on mother's day. My daughter has tried contacting them and received no answer. They replied to her review below and said they will refund it, but never did. It's very shocking that a business owner would lie online to make it seem like they resolved the issue. They didn't even know what the order number was. Attached photos with timestamp evidence. Please follow through and process the full refund along with the 25% credit that was promised.
  • CC
    CT
    Jun 6, 2026
    1.0
    Ordered a very expensive bouquet on mother's day, and flowers arrived dead. It looked quite ugly. It arrived at 5pm after a whole day of waiting. I have timestamped screenshots. The berries were good. They gave a 33% refund and thought that was sufficient. My attempts to follow-up have gone unanswered. For a company whose brand is literally gift delivery, I feel the refund does not adequately reflect the condition of the main part of the gift. They don't seem to understand how disappointing and frustrating it is to have dead flowers delivered on a special occasion, after paying a premium price for something that looked completely different on their website. Edit: I have not received any email about a refund (as mentioned in the reply). How do you which order number to refund? Please reply back with an update. Thank you
  • KK
    Kevin
    Apr 29, 2026
    1.0
    Both sons each purchased separate arrangements for my wife’s birthday. the first delivery was left on the front porch, driver never came to the door. when we found it the fruit was sweaty and the chocolate was melting. the flowers were wilting and left tipped over. as for the second one, it was supposed to be delivered before noon time. at 7:00 in the evening they told my son it had been delivered. so my wife called them and was told that it should be here by 7:30. second one came at 7:15 warm fruit and sweating in the plastic from the heat.stay away from this business as they lack customer service and quality is inferior

Frequently Asked Questions About Edible Arrangements

What types of products does Edible Arrangements offer?

Edible Arrangements offers fresh fruit arrangements, bouquets, baskets, platters with chocolate-covered strawberries, dipped fruits, cookies, desserts, flowers, bakery items, balloons, and gifts suitable for various occasions.

Where is Edible Arrangements located?

Edible Arrangements is located at 453 Pleasant Street, Worcester, MA 01609, United States.

Brand Certified Facts from Edible Arrangements

This information is certified by Edible Arrangements and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified August 23, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: