Location.com logo
Property building at Axon Green Apartments in Minneapolis, MN 55416
Brand Certified

Axon Green

3.8
(155 reviews)

Business Details

3140 Chowen Ave S, Minneapolis, MN
55416, United States
(612) 925-2848
https://www.axongreen.com/

About

Apartment Rental AgencyApartment Building
It's all about location and Axon Green has you connected to it all. Enjoy the vibrance of Uptown with all the comforts and serenity of the West Maka Ska neighborhood. Steps from the Midtown Greenway and the upcoming Metro Transit Green Line, Axon Green residents are connected to anywhere they wish in Minneapolis and beyond. Go out or stay in to enjoy your stylish community amenities, including an indoor pool and hot tub, fitness center with classes on-demand, pet grooming station, and so much more — the decision is yours.

Location

Axon Green
3140 Chowen Ave S, Minneapolis, MN
55416, United States

Hours

Monday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Thursday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Saturday10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
SundayClosed

Reviews

3.8
155 reviews
5 stars
90
4 stars
21
3 stars
5
2 stars
7
1 star
32
  • EC
    Eli Curran-Moore
    Jul 10, 2024
    5.0
    🔑
  • VS
    Valentino Starnes
    Feb 16, 2022
    5.0
    Excellent service!
  • CW
    Claire Walker
    Aug 22, 2018
    1.0
    Frequent power and water outages. Limited parking after 6pm. Appliances are old and break frequently. Packages not delivered in a timely manner. Ground floor smells like smoke. Locked front door frequently propped open (security risk). Packages left in a pile on the ground instead of in mailboxes. Management generally unresponsive until pressed to complete repairs. Will not be renewing our lease.

Frequently Asked Questions About Axon Green

Where is Axon Green located?

Axon Green is located at 3140 Chowen Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55416, USA.

What are the office hours for Axon Green?

Axon Green is open Monday to Thursday from 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM, Friday from 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM, Saturday from 10:00 AM to 4:00 PM, and is closed on Sundays.

Brand Certified Facts from Axon Green

This information is certified by Axon Green and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: