Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Professional Community Management

3.9
(117 reviews)

Business Details

2698 Junipero Ave, Signal Hill, CA
90755, United States
(562) 308-3286
http://www.pcminternet.com

About

Property Management CompanyAssocia
Professional Community Management is a community association and property management company based in California.

Location

Professional Community Management
2698 Junipero Ave, Signal Hill, CA
90755, United States

Hours

Monday8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Tuesday8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Wednesday8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Thursday8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Friday8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Reviews

3.9
117 reviews
5 stars
80
4 stars
5
3 stars
1
2 stars
4
1 star
27
  • TG
    Terrence Grundy
    Aug 27, 2026
    1.0
    ⭐ Very Frustrating Experience – Poor Communication and Follow-Through My experience dealing with Professional Community Management and, most recently, Faelina Romero has been extremely frustrating. One of my biggest problems has been trying to get straightforward answers through the TownSq community app. I submit legitimate homeowner requests, and too often the requests are closed without the issue actually being resolved or without a clear explanation of why they were closed. As a homeowner, I should not have to repeatedly reopen issues or send follow-up messages just to get basic information. Communication has also been very disappointing. Instead of receiving complete answers, I often receive information in bits and pieces, which leads to more questions and more back-and-forth. Recently, I had to repeatedly ask why a particular homeowner request was being denied before I finally received more information about the reason behind the decision. I have been a homeowner in this community for nearly 20 years and pay my HOA assessments. I expect professional management to communicate clearly, answer reasonable homeowner questions, explain decisions that directly affect an owner's property, and follow through on requests rather than simply closing them. Even when management may be communicating a decision made by the Board, homeowners should not have to chase management to find out who made a decision, why it was made, or what policy it is based upon. At this point, I am extremely dissatisfied with the level of communication, transparency, and customer service I have experienced. Based on my personal experience, I would not recommend this management company. I hope they seriously improve the way they communicate with and respond to homeowners, because homeowners deserve clear answers and professional treatment—not unanswered questions and closed requests.
  • DK
    David Kay
    Jul 13, 2026
    2.0
    Cars parked everywhere even in a red zone and overnight
  • TP
    Tom Perez
    Feb 4, 2025
    5.0
    I am an owner at the Lomas Bernardo Community in Rancho Bernardo. I needed help with a palm tree on the adjacent Bernardo Crest Apartment site. I had been talking to the apartment site for over six months with no help. All they said is “we are working on it”. I reached out to Cheyenne Harris from our HOA for help. In about three weeks, she was able to contact Bernardo Crest, their landscape company and resolved the issue. I am very appreciative of the work Cheyenne did. In my opinion, she is a Rock Star and is crushing it! You are very lucky to have her as employee of your company. Sincerely, Tom Perez.
  • KS
    Kayur Shah
    May 2, 2024
    5.0
    Christiane Zborovsky is an amazing manager for our HOA
  • BW
    Bob White
    Sep 26, 2023
    1.0
    Worst Company Ever! If you are looking for a company to ruin your HOA this is the company for you! Horrible people skills and they charge you to pay your HOA fees!

Frequently Asked Questions About Professional Community Management

What services does Professional Community Management offer?

Professional Community Management provides community association and property management services.

Where is Professional Community Management located?

Their office is located at 2698 Junipero Ave, #101a, Signal Hill, CA 90755, USA.

Brand Certified Facts from Professional Community Management

This information is certified by Professional Community Management and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified September 20, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: