Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Professional Community Management

4.2
(557 reviews)

Business Details

27051 Towne Centre Dr, Lake Forest, CA
92610, United States
(800) 369-7260
https://www.associaonline.com/locations/professional-community-management/lake-forest

About

Property Management CompanyAssocia
Professional Community Management is a community association and property management company based in California.

Location

Professional Community Management
27051 Towne Centre Dr, Lake Forest, CA
92610, United States

Hours

Monday8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Tuesday8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Wednesday8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Thursday8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Friday8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Reviews

4.2
557 reviews
5 stars
428
4 stars
16
3 stars
6
2 stars
2
1 star
105
  • JM
    Johnny Mar
    1 day ago
    5.0
    Thank you Mikayla for the help this morning. Since our association is new to PCM, finally my account matters was explained.
  • MM
    Michael
    6 days ago
    5.0
    Dajsha was the best. I called her from Italy freaking out about a collection notice. I will spare the details. Let me just say I this: she deserves 10 stars not 5 and I cannot put into words how she was understanding of my situation. She listened and put my mind at ease which in that moment was exactly what i needed. She was kind hearted and compassionate and made me feel at ease during a very very very stressful situation. She is absolutely the best and I can’t say enough good things about her.
  • ST
    Stephanie Tompos
    Oct 6, 2026
    5.0
    I'd like to send the highest praise to Julia who patiently helped me through my computer illiteracy in order to change my payment method for my accounts with PCM. JULIA YOU WERE A PLEASURE! Thank you VERY much Stephanie
  • HV
    hank vincent
    Sep 30, 2026
    5.0
    I spoke to Tammy this morning regarding maintenance responsibility of V ditches with my back yard and other homeowners with this same V ditches. Tammy was very helpful and professional. More important was that she was warm and friendly, lots of good personality and a good sense of humor. Thank you Tammy. You made my day Hank V
  • JH
    Jimmie Harris
    Sep 26, 2026
    5.0
    I had a great conversation with Earl. He definitely knew his stuff. He was able to help me with my problem and we both had a good time. He even gave me some info on hot wings. Just as Jimi Hendrix sang about purple haze, well Earl cleared away my haze and made my day!

Frequently Asked Questions About Professional Community Management

What services does Professional Community Management provide?

Professional Community Management offers community association and property management services in California.

Where is Professional Community Management located?

It is located at 27051 Towne Centre Dr, Lake Forest, CA 92610, USA.

Brand Certified Facts from Professional Community Management

This information is certified by Professional Community Management and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: