Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Eagle's Nest Veterinary Hospital

4.2
(159 reviews)

Business Details

34 Skyway Shopping Center, Plattsburgh, NY
12901, United States
(518) 562-1212
https://www.eaglesnestny.com/

About

VeterinarianAnimal Hospital
Eagle's Nest Veterinary Hospital is a full-service veterinary facility located in Plattsburgh NY.

Details

  • Requires appointmentAvailable
  • RestroomAvailable
  • Free parking lotAvailable
  • On-site parkingAvailable

Location

Eagle's Nest Veterinary Hospital
34 Skyway Shopping Center, Plattsburgh, NY
12901, United States

Hours

Monday8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Tuesday8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Wednesday8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Thursday8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Friday8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
SundayClosed

Products & Services

2 lists · 9 items

Explore offerings from Eagle's Nest Veterinary Hospital on 34 Skyway Shopping Center in Plattsburgh, with popular products and services available at this location.

Eagle's Nest Veterinary Hospital - Products

1 item

products

Medications

Eagle's Nest Veterinary Hospital - Services

8 items

services

Annual Exams
Orthopedic and Soft Tissue Surgery
Laser Surgery
Computed Digital Radiography
Diagnostic Ultrasound
Dental Care
Preventative Care
Vaccination

Reviews

4.2
159 reviews
5 stars
107
4 stars
20
3 stars
4
2 stars
8
1 star
20
  • JB
    Jennifer Booth
    Aug 10, 2026
    5.0
    Both Dr. Eaglefeather and Dr. King are knowledgeable and caring vets. I highly recommend their practice and am grateful for the care they have given our four dogs through the years.
  • DS
    DON Schneider
    Apr 25, 2026
    5.0
    Bought a z of blue nerds for$25 here during their 420 weekend sale. Wasn't expecting much for the price, but wow!! Great bouquet, strong quick high, good buzz!! Very pleasantly surprised. :))
  • SM
    Sharyn Martinfish
    Mar 29, 2026
    4.0
    Eagle's Nest provides thorough examinations and all options for care.

Frequently Asked Questions About Eagle's Nest Veterinary Hospital

What are the regular operating hours of Eagle's Nest Veterinary Hospital?

Eagle's Nest Veterinary Hospital is open Monday to Friday from 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM, and Saturday from 9:00 AM to 4:00 PM. It is closed on Sundays and certain holidays.

Does Eagle's Nest Veterinary Hospital require appointments?

Yes, appointments are required to receive veterinary services at Eagle's Nest Veterinary Hospital.

Brand Certified Facts from Eagle's Nest Veterinary Hospital

This information is certified by Eagle's Nest Veterinary Hospital and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified August 23, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: