Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Eastern Shore Transfer

4.7
(92 reviews)

Business Details

7951 American Way, Daphne, AL
36526, United States
(251) 517-4434
http://easternshoretransfer.com/

About

Moving CompanyPublic StorageWarehouse Storage FacilitySelf-Storage Facility
Moving and storage company

Location

Eastern Shore Transfer
7951 American Way, Daphne, AL
36526, United States

Hours

Monday3:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Tuesday9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Wednesday9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Thursday9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Friday9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
SundayClosed

Reviews

4.7
92 reviews
5 stars
84
4 stars
1
3 stars
1
2 stars
1
1 star
5
  • LM
    Lauren Murphy
    Sep 8, 2026
    5.0
    I have moved so many times, mostly cross country to different states, over the past decade & 1/2, and have used many National moving companies and by far this move was THE BEST I've ever experienced. I hired Chip & his crew (Patrick, Tyler, & Reese) for an out of state move from the New Orleans area to Baldwin Co. Chip did the quote virtually and his accuracy on items weight time etc were spot on. I chose EST specifically because they handle fine art and antiques on an almost daily basis. Everything arrived just as it had left :) The delivery the was just as good , and my neighbors even said "Are those your boys? Because they were so polite the way they parked the truck and unloaded in the neighborhood. Most movers are pushy and rude." This crew was more than polite, they were conscientious and even asked before they left "Are you sure you like the rooms the way we set them up? We are happy to move and rearrange things if needed?" If I had to move my Mother or recommend anything priceless be moved by anyone, it would be this company. Moving is usually hard enough, and these guys took one less giant stress off of my family. Thank you!!! 5++++ stars!!!
  • PM
    Pauline Mckean
    Sep 5, 2026
    5.0
    We were excited about our move but we were not excited about moving 23 years of stuff from our current home to our new home…Eastern Shore Transfer made it very seamless and pleasant…the guys packed one day and came back the next day to move us….moving day…13.5 hours the most pleasant young men!!! …Never complained!!! They were so helpful to the very end!!…HIGHLY RECOMMEND THEM! I will be singing their praises for a long time!!! THANKS for making it happen!!!
  • CB
    Courtney Butler
    Sep 1, 2026
    5.0
    Last minute came in to save the day! Highly recommend Eastern Shore Transfer, efficient, on time & take the extra step to care for the clients belongings!
  • BD
    Bonnie Dulaney
    Jul 17, 2026
    5.0
    This was our second time using Eastern Shore Transfer and we have had fantastic experiences both times. The staff are very respectful, courteous, punctual, and skilled with packing and moving your belongings. This time we did an out of state move with Richard’s crew (Richard, Scott, and Reese) and really enjoyed working with them. I would highly recommend EST for both local and long distance moves!
  • LD
    LeAnn Dye
    Feb 20, 2026
    5.0
    I hired Eastern Shore transfer for a Local move. Tyler, Richard and CJ showed up ON time, very professional and just seemed to enjoy their work! They were efficient and took excellent care of my home! They set up all beds, cleaned up and I can’t recommend this company enough. Definitely 12 out of 10! ☺️👏

Frequently Asked Questions About Eastern Shore Transfer

What services does Eastern Shore Transfer provide?

Eastern Shore Transfer is a moving and storage company offering services including public storage, warehouse storage, and self-storage facilities.

Where is Eastern Shore Transfer located?

Eastern Shore Transfer is located at 7951 American Way, Daphne, AL 36526, United States.

Brand Certified Facts from Eastern Shore Transfer

This information is certified by Eastern Shore Transfer and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: