Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Tollison Law Firm

4.6
(11 reviews)

Business Details

2815 N Highland Ave, Jackson, TN
38305, United States
(731) 668-9886
https://www.mitchtollison.com/

About

Business Attorneys
Tollison Law Firm provides family law, divorce, criminal law, will, estate, probate, personal injury, social security litigation, and wrongful death cases legal services to Jackson, TN, and the surrounding areas.

Location

Tollison Law Firm
2815 N Highland Ave, Jackson, TN
38305, United States

Products & Services

1 list · 9 items

Explore offerings from Tollison Law Firm on 2815 N Highland Ave in Jackson, with popular services available at this location.

Tollison Law Firm - Services

9 items

services

DUI Offenses
Wrongful Discharge
Misdemeanor
Felonies
Criminal Defense
Both State And Federal
Expungements
Juveniles Facing Allegations Of Truancy
Delinquency

Reviews

4.6
11 reviews
5 stars
10
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
1
  • JW
    Jordan Wyatt
    Feb 26, 2026
    1.0
    Didn't even listen to my case before dismissing it. Trash
  • JM
    Joseph mays
    May 4, 2021
    5.0
    Tollison law firm is professional, personable and professional law firm. I highly recommend them.
  • TM
    Ty M
    Jun 17, 2020
    5.0
    Highly recommended and keeps his word. Saved my family a huge headache after firing a previous attorney. Attorney Tollison is advanced with the law & knows what he is doing . Thanks for everything thus far 😊
  • VN
    Vanessa Newell
    Mar 7, 2020
    5.0
    Answered questions simply quickly and with accuracy

Frequently Asked Questions About Tollison Law Firm

What legal services does Tollison Law Firm provide?

Tollison Law Firm offers legal services in family law, divorce, criminal law, wills, estate, probate, personal injury, social security litigation, and wrongful death cases in Jackson, TN and surrounding areas.

Where is Tollison Law Firm located?

Tollison Law Firm is located at 2815 N Highland Ave, Ste A, Jackson, TN 38305, USA.

Brand Certified Facts from Tollison Law Firm

This information is certified by Tollison Law Firm and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 18, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: