Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Leeseberg Tuttle

4.5
(52 reviews)

Business Details

175 South 3rd Street, Columbus, OH
43215, United States
(614) 221-2223
https://www.leeseberglaw.com/

About

Personal Injury AttorneyMedical Malpractice AttorneyProduct Liability Attorney
Leeseberg Tuttle medical malpractice lawyers. With a combined 70 years of experience in the Columbus, Ohio area, the attorneys at Leeseberg Tuttle are ready and willing to help you if you have a medical malpractice, personal injury or product liability case in Franklin County or surrounding areas.

Location

Leeseberg Tuttle
175 South 3rd Street, Columbus, OH
43215, United States

Hours

Monday8:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Tuesday8:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Wednesday8:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Thursday8:30 AM - 5:00 PM
Friday8:30 AM - 5:00 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Reviews

4.5
52 reviews
5 stars
44
4 stars
1
3 stars
0
2 stars
3
1 star
4
  • DN
    Daniel Nitkiewicz
    Jun 15, 2026
    5.0
    This lawfirm did everything they could to find answers for me and to see if I had a legit case. Every person with whom I was in contact with was friendly , knowledgeable and helpful .I highly recommend pursuing this firm if you are having any issues regarding a possible malpractice lawsuit.
  • BN
    Beth Nieman
    May 12, 2026
    5.0
    Hiring a personal injury lawyer isn't something any of us thinks about until we have to. And then you are quite literally bombarded with mailers and even calls from any number of attorneys who want your business. Leeseberg Tuttle came recommended through trusted channels, and we couldn't have been more pleased. My family was going through stress, grief, uncertainty, and the team at LT was thorough, communicative, and incredibly considerate and caring throughout the process. We worked with Payton Genis and Craig Tuttle, and both were extremely knowledgeable, patient, and kind, even though our case was not a 'big fish'. I appreciate all that they (and their staff - especially Felicia) did for us, and I can't recommend them enough should you find yourself in the unfortunate need.
  • EC
    Elizabeth Carney
    Mar 10, 2026
    5.0
    In the midst of a difficult ordeal, my family and I greatly appreciated the work of the attorneys and staff at Leeseberg Tuttle. They were responsive, clear-eyed, and knowledgeable. After consulting with multiple firms, the staff at Leeseberg Tuttle showed us the most compassion and willingness to advocate for us. I recommend this firm without hesitation should you find yourself in need of their services.
  • CC
    CHRISTINA CHENEY
    Aug 8, 2025
    5.0
    I had an amazing experience with this firm. My dad's case was already complex and challenging but it became even more so with his passing in the middle of things. They handled things masterfully and created an outcome that was far beyond our expectations. And all the while, they showed empathy and kindness to us as we navigated the loss of my dad. John Markus always made us feel so well taken care of. My dad adored him, trusted him, and felt so at ease knowing John was taking care of things. I highly recommend them!

Frequently Asked Questions About Leeseberg Tuttle

What areas of law does Leeseberg Tuttle specialize in?

Leeseberg Tuttle specializes in medical malpractice, personal injury, and product liability cases in Franklin County and surrounding areas.

Where is Leeseberg Tuttle located?

Leeseberg Tuttle is located at 175 South 3rd Street, Penthouse One, Columbus, OH 43215.

Brand Certified Facts from Leeseberg Tuttle

This information is certified by Leeseberg Tuttle and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified August 23, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: