Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Hobby Lobby

4.5
(2,226 reviews)

Business Details

(801) 966-0300
https://www.hobbylobby.com/stores/search/896

About

Home Goods StorePicture Frame ShopCraft StoreScrapbooking StoreCraft SuppliesFabric StoreNeedlework ShopWedding StoreHobby ShopHobby Lobby
Find all of your Fall essentials this season with Hobby Lobby. Browse our selection of seasonal home decor, Fall craft kits, and Thanksgiving party supplies. Start your Fall off right with great deals and selection from Hobby Lobby! Come visit us at 3601 South 2700 West, West Valley City, UT 84119 for all your Fall & Thanksgiving decorating needs.

Details

  • DeliveryNot available
  • DebitAvailable
  • Accepts checksAvailable
  • Curbside pickupNot available

Location

Hobby Lobby
3601 South 2700 West, West Valley City, UT
84119, United States

Hours

Monday9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Tuesday9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Wednesday9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Thursday9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Friday9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM - 8:00 PM
SundayClosed

Products & Services

1 list · 55 items

Explore offerings from Hobby Lobby on 3601 South 2700 West in West Valley City, with popular home decor, crafts, art supplies, and scrapbooking available at this location.

Explore Products

55 items

Home Decor

Mirrors & Wall Decor
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

Mirrors, Art, Decals, Sconces, Shelves, Clocks and Hooks

Decorative Accessories
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

Curtains, Decorative Pillows, Table Clocks, Drawer Knobs & Pulls, Tabletop Decor

Lighting
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

Desk Lamps and Lamp Shades

Furniture
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

Find The Location Nearest You

Crafts

Wood Crafting
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

Unfinished Wood, Wood Burning, Clock Making, Hardware and Tools

Dollhouses
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

Dollhouse Kits, Furniture, Minitures, Building Components

Paints & Stencils
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

Show-Off Stencils, DecoArt, Krylon, FolkArt, Plaid, Americana, Anita's

Glass Crafting
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

Etching, Glass Containers, Stained Glass Tools, Glass Fusing

Clay & Molding
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

Sculpey, AMACO, Alumilite,

Art Supplies

Canvas
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

Multi Packs, Hanging Kits

Painting Supplies
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

Acrylic Paints, Watercolor Paints, Oil Paints, Tempra Paints, Brushes, Master's Touch, Winsor & Newton, Liquitex, Bob Ross, Sargent Art, Princeton Brush, Krylon

Art Journals
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

Sketch Pads, Market Pads, Drawing Pads, Hardcover Journals

Drawing
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

Drawing Pencils, Charcoal Pencils, Art Markers, Caligraphy, Erasers, Tortillions, Pencil Sets, Chalk Sets

Scrapbooking

Paper & Cardstock
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

Paper Packs, Page Kits, Vellum Paper, Single Sheets (In-Store Only)

Embellishments
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

Washi Tape, Charms, Die Cuts, Buttons, Pearls & Rhinestones, Glitter, Clips

Albums
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

Album Kits, Binders, Refill Pages

Accessories
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

Pens, Punches, Stenils, Embellishment Tools

Stickers
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

Vinyl Stickers, 3-D Stickers, Foam Stickers, Thickers, Seasonal Stickers

Stamps
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

Rubber Stamps, Clear Stamps, Ink Pads, Heat Guns, Embossing Powders

Die Cut Machines
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

Cricut, Sizzix, Tim Holtz, Machines and Accessories

Frames & Albums

Wall Frames
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

Wood, Metal, and Acrylic

Picture Frames
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

Black, Brown, Gold, Silver, White and Fasion Frames

Photo Albulms
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

Memory Albums, Family Albums, Special Occasions

Collage Frames
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

School Years, Memory Photo Collage, Float Frame, Huddle Frame

Fabric & Sewing

Apparel Fabrics
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

Jersey Knit, Twill, Cotton Calico, Gauze

Canvas & Duck Cloth
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

Duck Fabric, A Variety of Patterns To Choose From

Quilting Fabrics
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

Calico Fabric, Remnants, Textured Fabric

Home Decor Fabrics
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

Fabric, Trim, Piping, Tape, Vinyl Fabric

Ribbon & Trim
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

Grosgrain Ribbon, Sequin Trim, Tulle, Ruffled Ribbon, Cord

Flannel & Fleece
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

A Variety Patterns To Choose From

Floral & Wedding

Wedding Supplies
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

Wedding Invitations, Guest Books, Cake Toppers, Thank You Cards, Favors

Vases & Fillers
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

Metal Urns, Clase Vases, Metal Containers, Floor Vases, Glass Marbles, Moss, Raffia

Stems & Sprays
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

Velvet, Burlap, Natural,

Jewelry

Charms & Pendants
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

Bead Treasures, Charm Me, Metal Gallery, Traditions, Vintaj, On-a-Cord, Swarovski, The Jewelry Shoppe

Beads
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

Bead Treasures, Traditions, Metal Gallery, On-a-Cord, Swarovski, The Jewelry Shoppe

Findings
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

Earrrings, Head Pins, Chains, Bezels, Bead Caps, Cord Crimps, Connectors

Chains
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

Bracelets, Necklaces, Silver Plated, Gold Plated, Ladder Chains, Ball Chains, Satin Cords, Artistic Wire

Party

Themed Collections
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

1st Birthday, Baby Shower, Carnival, Childrens Birthday, Over The Hill

Party Supplies
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

Cups, Plates, Decorations, Pinatas

Needle Art

Yarn
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

Yarn Bee, Baby Bee, Lion Brand, Red Heart, Artiste, I Love This Yarn, I Love This Cotton, Bamboospun, Bernat, Crafter's Secret

Crochet
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

Crochet Books, Thread, Hooks & Tools

Cross Stitch
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

Floss & Thread, Patterns & Books, Hoops & Tools, Counted Cross Stitch

Hobbies

Model Kits and Supplies
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

Revell, Maisto, AMT, Tamiya, Testors, Createx, Paasche, Iwata

Coin Collecting
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

Coin Albums, Coin Holders, StorageEnvelopes, Coin Tubes

Stamp Collecting
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

Stamp Mounts, Stamp Bags, Stamp Albums, Stamp Hinges

Card Collecting
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

Collector Pages, Collector Album, Protector Sleeves

Iron-Ons

Iron-Ons
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

Letters, Numbers, Shapes and Designs

Baking Supplies

Candy Making
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

Molds, Seals, Thermometers, Chocolate Fountains, Chocolate Melts (In-Store Only)

Cookies
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

Cookie Cutters, Pans, Cookie Scoops, Molds

Cupcakes
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

Cups, Picks, Boxe

Decorating Tools
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

Decorating Bags, Icing Tips, Cake Stands, Cake Pillars, Paper Rolls

Fondant & Icing
Check pricing in store or at hobbylobby.com

Fondant Cut & Press, Piping Gel, Coloring, Flavoring, Icing, Fondant

Reviews

4.5
2,226 reviews
5 stars
1,583
4 stars
401
3 stars
142
2 stars
36
1 star
64
  • SK
    Shao Kahn
    Oct 7, 2026
    1.0
    The girl named Emily has a serious anxiety issue or is just rude I asked her how much every item was because I wanted to pay for it. And she rudely snapped at me and said I already gave you the 50 percent discount. She needs to be put on stocking or other departments rude and disrespectful
  • NW
    Natalie Whitmore
    Oct 3, 2026
    3.0
    Bathroom was actually disgusting. Papers towels everywhere. Trash all over the floors. And literal shit all over the toilet. Isles were messy.
  • MH
    michellyn TINK harlow
    Oct 3, 2026
    5.0
    love hobby lobby .but why is their Xmas decorations out already .a lil to early it seams to me. .but will always love this store. u never know what now hobby u may find u want to try
  • CD
    C. Dudley
    Sep 27, 2026
    1.0
    Im a full time selling artist, so I frequent art supply stores. Hobby Lobby being the main one since I can rarely make it to Blick's. That being said I get profiled and followed by management whenever I visit this store. Sure, im 6', broad shouldered, heavily tattooed with 2" gages in my ears. But following me around the store based on how I look is rude. The staff here could take a lesson from their Layton location and be kind to people who don't fit the desired demograph.
  • SF
    Skyler Fleming
    Sep 11, 2026
    3.0
    The store is good and the staff are nice. But the fabric process is so tedious and slow. It's not the staff's fault either. They are given a terrible manual system that slows down the process exponentially. Took 30+ minutes from finding the items we wanted before we were able to get out of the door because of their manual calculations and checkout process. At least this store supports Apple Pay though.

Frequently Asked Questions About Hobby Lobby

What products can I find at Hobby Lobby in West Valley City?

You can find home décor, seasonal items, crafts, art supplies, custom framing, jewelry making, fabric, and party supplies.

What are the store hours for Hobby Lobby in West Valley City?

Hobby Lobby is open Monday through Saturday from 9:00 AM to 8:00 PM and closed on Sundays.

Brand Certified Facts from Hobby Lobby

This information is certified by Hobby Lobby and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: