Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Bill's Lock & Safe Service Inc.

4.8
(143 reviews)

Business Details

860 Piner Rd, Santa Rosa, CA
95403, United States
(707) 544-7355
http://www.billslock.com

About

LocksmithSafe & Vault ShopAccess Control System
Welcome to Bill's Lock & Safe, providing service excellence for Commercial and Residential clients in and around Sonoma, Napa, and Marin. We provide access control, master key systems, antique locks, security improvement, and all safe services.

Location

Bill's Lock & Safe Service Inc.
860 Piner Rd, Santa Rosa, CA
95403, United States

Hours

Monday8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Tuesday8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Wednesday8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Thursday8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Friday8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Reviews

4.8
143 reviews
5 stars
125
4 stars
14
3 stars
2
2 stars
0
1 star
2
  • DF
    Deanna Farley
    1 day ago
    5.0
    Austin was super. Love the fact that it's a walk in brick and mortar. The service was fast and efficient. Friendly atmosphere. And I will be back if I need any keys. Also we'll recommend to friends.
  • SF
    Samuel Flores
    1 day ago
    5.0
    These guys are incredible been going here for 30 years. Highly recommend!!
  • SH
    Shawn Hermosillo
    Oct 2, 2026
    5.0
    Bill’s Lock and Safe is one of the best places to go in Sonoma County. The owner and his family are always fantastic—friendly, helpful, and great at what they do. Whether you need keys made or a lock picked, they’re the people to call. I highly recommend them!
  • CY
    Celeste Yparraguirre
    Sep 16, 2026
    5.0
    I had such a great experience, I would absolutely recommend Austin to anyone needing a locksmith. I was locked out of my safe and he was incredibly helpful and professional throughout the entire process. He was able to get it open for me quickly and made a stressful situation so much easier. I truly appreciate his help and wouldn't hesitate to call them again. Highly recommend!
  • JB
    Josie Baker
    Sep 14, 2026
    5.0
    Bill’s is always the go to for work or personal needs. tThe whole team there is amazing efficient and just down right good people!!!!

Frequently Asked Questions About Bill's Lock & Safe Service Inc.

What services does Bill's Lock & Safe Service Inc. provide?

Bill's Lock & Safe Service Inc. offers locksmith services including access control, master key systems, antique locks, security improvements, and safe services for both commercial and residential clients in Sonoma, Napa, and Marin.

Where is Bill's Lock & Safe Service Inc. located?

Bill's Lock & Safe Service Inc. is located at 860 Piner Rd, Santa Rosa, CA 95403, United States.

Brand Certified Facts from Bill's Lock & Safe Service Inc.

This information is certified by Bill's Lock & Safe Service Inc. and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: