Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Yoakum County Hospital

3.6
(20 reviews)

Business Details

412 Mustang Av, Denver City, TX
79323, United States
(806) 592-2121

About

Hospital

Location

Yoakum County Hospital
412 Mustang Av, Denver City, TX
79323, United States

Hours

Monday9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Tuesday9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Wednesday9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Thursday9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Friday9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Sunday9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

Reviews

3.6
20 reviews
5 stars
12
4 stars
0
3 stars
1
2 stars
1
1 star
6
  • TS
    Tina Siemens
    Jul 1, 2026
    5.0
    My name is katharina I had my last 3 babies here with Dr Frankfather I really recommend him..
  • IL
    Immigrant Lopes
    May 1, 2021
    5.0
    Free meals thank you
  • FN
    Funny Nerdy
    May 24, 2020
    1.0
    5 hour wait. Every. Single . Time. Even emergencies.
  • JS
    Jake Siemens
    May 30, 2019
    5.0
    They take good care of there patients
  • SS
    shonicashufa
    Mar 26, 2019
    5.0
    i had the best care when i had my out patient surgery done in January, from doctor to nurses and other departments they all made me feel that i'm well taken cared for and they checked on me few days after the procedure. that was nice. Thankful for this little hospital. Blessed to have you in such a tiny town.

Frequently Asked Questions About Yoakum County Hospital

What are the operating hours of Yoakum County Hospital?

Yoakum County Hospital is open daily from 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM.

Where is Yoakum County Hospital located?

It is located at 412 Mustang Av, Denver City, TX 79323, United States.

Brand Certified Facts from Yoakum County Hospital

This information is certified by Yoakum County Hospital and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: