Location.com logo
Pure Barre is the most empowering total body workout with high-intensity, low-impact movements for everybody.
Brand Certified

Pure Barre

5.0
(52 reviews)

Business Details

330 Franklin Road, Brentwood, TN
37027, United States
(615) 278-8991
https://www.purebarre.com/location/brentwood-tn

About

Fitness ClassesFitness CenterPure Barre
Looking for a great workout in Brentwood, TN? Inspired by yoga, Pilates, and ballet, Pure Barre is an empowering full-body workout that transforms you physically and mentally. Our classes have been carefully designed to feature low-impact, high-intensity movements for any fitness level. With Pure Barre Brentwood | TN, you'll build full-body strength at our studio and be inspired by our supportive community.

Location

Pure Barre
330 Franklin Road, Brentwood, TN
37027, United States

Hours

Monday5:30 AM - 6:30 PM
Tuesday6:00 AM - 6:30 PM
Wednesday5:30 AM - 6:30 PM
Thursday6:00 AM - 6:30 PM
Friday5:30 AM - 5:30 PM
Saturday7:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Sunday8:45 AM - 4:00 PM

Reviews

5.0
52 reviews
5 stars
51
4 stars
0
3 stars
1
2 stars
0
1 star
0
  • ZF
    Zana Ford
    Mar 7, 2026
    5.0
    The BEST Pure Barre location in TN.
  • RW
    Regina Wildun
    Jan 9, 2026
    5.0
    Great workout, great teachers who are on time, and know your name!
  • LW
    Lisa Whelan
    Sep 14, 2016
    5.0
    Pure Barre Brentwood is THE best! Friendly staff, great atmosphere, wonderful teachers who make you LTB!

Frequently Asked Questions About Pure Barre

What types of workouts does Pure Barre Brentwood offer?

Pure Barre Brentwood offers empowering full-body workouts inspired by yoga, Pilates, and ballet, designed to feature low-impact, high-intensity movements suitable for any fitness level.

Where is Pure Barre Brentwood located?

Pure Barre Brentwood is located at 330 Franklin Road, Suite 137A, Brentwood, TN 37027, US.

Brand Certified Facts from Pure Barre

This information is certified by Pure Barre and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified June 28, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: