Location.com logo
string
Brand Certified

Harter Family Dental

4.5
(16 reviews)

Business Details

2857 Independence St, Cape Girardeau, MO
63703, United States
(573) 335-4646
http://www.harterfamilydental.com/

About

Dentist
Our mission is to provide the people of our community the best dental service possible, with genuine enthusiasm, warmth, and commitment to quality. It is our goal to maintain a caring environment that is respectful of all people.

Location

Harter Family Dental
2857 Independence St, Cape Girardeau, MO
63703, United States

Hours

Monday8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Tuesday8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Wednesday8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Thursday8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Friday8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Reviews

4.5
16 reviews
5 stars
14
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
2
  • MH
    Myra Miller 'Hurt
    Mar 12, 2026
    5.0
    Excellent staff, caring, respectful and just all around amazing
  • KH
    Kylie Hinkle
    Jan 28, 2026
    5.0
    Dr. Harter is the best dentist you could ask for! Him and his staff are very professional, helpful, kind, and caring. I go into his office with a happy mind and attitude knowing they will take great care of me!
  • RN
    Rebecca Neal
    Jan 25, 2024
    1.0
    Ok, I am. Chill person. But if you have an allergy too something like let's say penicillin. And you state multiple times your allergic, this place will give it out. I am thankful I know that antibiotics that end IN normally are related too that family of medication. And will ask a doctor too make sure. FYI it's not the rash allergic reaction it's the stop breathing kind.
  • DG
    dawn guyer
    Aug 17, 2023
    5.0
    Today was our initial visit for a family of 3, we were so impressed with the customer service, the treatment, treatment planning and overall care we all received. We made the switch from a "Corporate" family practice here in Cape and we are so happy we did. We need a dentist that will be our family dentist long term due to health issues a member of our family has had, and I can tell you we have found the right team to assist us. The front desk staff is knowledgeable about our insurance plans, our hygienists were excellent, and Dr. Harter finished up the appointments as if he had known us forever! We appreciated everyone today and look forward to our next visit.
  • MJ
    MIchelle Jones-Grigsby
    Nov 3, 2020
    5.0
    The staff at Harter Family Dental from the time you walk into their doors you are greeted with a smile and a very welcoming hello. They even call you to make sure of your appointment and if you cannot make it for any reason they will reschedule without any hesitation. The Dentist is the Best I’ve ever been to thus far. If you are new to the area are just in need of a Dentist Harter Family Dental is the place.

Frequently Asked Questions About Harter Family Dental

What services does Harter Family Dental provide to the community?

Harter Family Dental offers quality dental services with genuine enthusiasm, warmth, and a commitment to providing the best care in a respectful environment.

Where is Harter Family Dental located?

Harter Family Dental is located at 2857 Independence St, Cape Girardeau, MO 63703, United States.

Brand Certified Facts from Harter Family Dental

This information is certified by Harter Family Dental and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified June 28, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: