Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Dr. Fareed Dosani and Associates

4.8
(839 reviews)

Business Details

1313 South Park Street, Carollton, GA
30117, United States
(770) 832-1457
https://eyedoctors.pearlevision.com/ga/carollton/1313-south-park-street.html

About

OptometryEye Care CenterPV OD
Dr. Fareed Dosani and Associates is your neighborhood eye doctor located at 1313 South Park Street. Your Carollton eyecare center offers genuine eye care where your eye health and wellness is our primary focus. Annual eye exams are a recommended cornerstone for ensuring the health of your eyes. In addition to checking for changes in your vision and updating your prescription, we will also look at your overall eye health, internally and externally. Prevention and early detection are keys to maintaining healthy eyes, as some eye health issues have no immediate symptoms but can still cause damage if left untreated. That’s why regular check-ups are critical.

Location

Dr. Fareed Dosani and Associates
1313 South Park Street, Carollton, GA
30117, United States

Hours

Monday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Thursday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Saturday9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
SundayClosed

Reviews

4.8
839 reviews
5 stars
757
4 stars
42
3 stars
23
2 stars
3
1 star
14
  • RG
    Ricky Goddard
    Oct 16, 2026
    5.0
    They new their job and they was very nice and polite i would Recommend them to anyone
  • KC
    Kathy Carter
    Sep 16, 2026
    5.0
    Very professional, kind and patient.
  • SM
    Sandy Merrell
    Sep 7, 2026
    3.0
    I waited a solid hour before the Dr. came into the room. It was a 10:20am appointment so… your an hour behind already? Once the Dr. came in it took about 15-20 minutes and I was out. Everyone including the Dr. was friendly just an hour wait first thing in the morning seems too much.
  • CZ
    Cheryl Zachery
    Sep 6, 2026
    2.0
    Was quoted wrong on glasses. Glad I didn’t pay for anything right away. Don’t like the fact that you have to pay first and then the claim is sent to the insurance company. If I had paid it would have been $100. and change overpayment.
  • DM
    Daniel McKinley
    Sep 5, 2026
    5.0
    Dr. Dosani and his team were all courteous, professional, and listened to my concerns. The examination was thorough and not rushed. I am confident in the care received and will continue to use Carrollton Pearl Vision for my eyecare needs.

Frequently Asked Questions About Dr. Fareed Dosani and Associates

Where is Dr. Fareed Dosani and Associates located?

Dr. Fareed Dosani and Associates is located at 1313 South Park Street, Carrollton, GA 30117, US.

What are the office hours for Dr. Fareed Dosani and Associates?

The office is open Monday through Friday from 9:00 AM to 6:00 PM, and on Saturday from 9:00 AM to 1:00 PM. It is closed on Sundays.

Brand Certified Facts from Dr. Fareed Dosani and Associates

This information is certified by Dr. Fareed Dosani and Associates and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 18, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including:
+100
Others