Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Pizza Hut

3.6
(248 reviews)

Business Details

1935 E Big Horn Ave, Worland, WY
82401, United States
(307) 347-2437

About

Pizza RestaurantFast Food RestaurantChicken Wings RestaurantTake Out RestaurantRestaurantRestaurant Delivery ServicePizza Hut
Find your nearby Pizza Hut® at 1935 E Big Horn Ave in Worland, WY. Have a pizza picnic at Kiwanis Park. You can try, but you can’t OutPizza the Hut. We’re serving up classics like Meat Lovers® and Original Stuffed Crust® as well as signature wings, pastas, salads and desserts at many of our locations. Order online or on the mobile app for carryout, curbside or delivery.

Details

  • Dine-inAvailable
  • DeliveryAvailable
  • TakeoutAvailable
  • DebitAvailable

Location

Pizza Hut
1935 E Big Horn Ave, Worland, WY
82401, United States

Hours

Monday11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Saturday11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Sunday11:00 AM - 10:00 PM

Reviews

3.6
248 reviews
5 stars
98
4 stars
58
3 stars
28
2 stars
24
1 star
40
  • CD
    clayton draggoo
    Jul 10, 2026
    5.0
    Really good
  • RB
    Roger Boswell
    Jul 6, 2026
    5.0
    Great customer service
  • JL
    Jennifer Logan
    May 12, 2026
    3.0
    Went to the buffet today... NOT a buffet!!! I have to wonder, HOW YOU ARE EVEN OPEN??? Just get rid of advertising a buffet!!!! You don't have one.
  • HF
    Hannah Foster
    Apr 12, 2026
    5.0
    Everything was carefully prepared.

Frequently Asked Questions About Pizza Hut

What is the address of this Pizza Hut location?

This Pizza Hut is located at 1935 E Big Horn Ave, Worland, WY 82401.

What are the dine-in hours at Pizza Hut?

Dine-in service is available daily from 11:30 AM to 9:30 PM.

Brand Certified Facts from Pizza Hut

This information is certified by Pizza Hut and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified July 26, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: