Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Pizza Hut

3.7
(314 reviews)

Business Details

(253) 565-1500

About

Pizza RestaurantFast Food RestaurantChicken Wings RestaurantTake Out RestaurantRestaurantRestaurant Delivery ServicePizza Hut
Pizza Hut is an iconic pizza restaurant combining local delivery and value-packed deals that make hosting your next group get-together feel effortless. Find your nearby Pizza Hut® at 3830 Bridgeport Way W in University Place, WA. You can try, but you can’t OutPizza the Hut. We’re serving up classics like Meat Lovers® and Original Stuffed Crust® as well as signature wings, pastas and desserts at many of our locations. Order online or on the mobile app for carryout, curbside or delivery.

Details

  • Dine-inNot available
  • DeliveryAvailable
  • TakeoutAvailable
  • DebitAvailable

Location

Pizza Hut
3830 Bridgeport Way W, University Place, WA
98466, United States

Hours

Monday10:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Tuesday10:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Wednesday10:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Thursday10:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Friday10:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Saturday10:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Sunday10:00 AM - 12:00 AM

Reviews

3.7
314 reviews
5 stars
151
4 stars
51
3 stars
38
2 stars
21
1 star
53
  • JF
    Jasmine Foster
    Oct 3, 2026
    1.0
    The worst pizza delivery service I have ever received. Food was very late, food was very cold, order missing item. Driver was not helpful about missing item. Called the store and was told they would send a driver with missing item and remade pizza and would be here in 49 minutes latest. An hour later I call back again and am put on hold, transferred to "escalation", and then transferred back to store and hung up on. Called back and placed on hold for another 15+ minutes and told that they would give me an account credit but not a refun for the missing item. Said I did not want that because I would not be back. They told me they cannot help me and that someone would be calling me but no predicted time of call and to "keep my lines open". I told them I work at 12am and need to go to sleep and can they just email me. Was told no and there are no other options. Most unhelpful phone and online experience I have ever had. Choose another pizza company save yourself time and headache.
  • DM
    Don Magnuson
    Sep 26, 2026
    1.0
    First time they fergot the sauce lol didn’t really eat the pizza tried dipping it in ranch second time ya I tried it again they fergot topping put ham on it and why don’t they have Canadian bacon? Not sure the driver put my pizza on the ground outside my door when we were going though wet weather so the box on the bottom had been soaked with rain water a pine needles I will never order again from Pizza Hut. The manager was very rude when I called it in. Like it’s my fault you can’t make a pizza or deliver it right. Ya fyi no credit on any of there mess ups
  • JS
    Jet S
    Sep 9, 2026
    1.0
    Bland and greasy at the same time. Impressively bad
  • AA
    ashley alexander-dash
    Jul 28, 2026
    5.0
    Great location!!!
  • JG
    Jessica Graham
    Jul 27, 2026
    5.0
    Amazing the general manager is the best she met all my needs

Frequently Asked Questions About Pizza Hut

What are the operating hours of Pizza Hut at 3830 Bridgeport Way W, University Place, WA?

Pizza Hut is open daily from 10:00 AM to 12:00 AM at 3830 Bridgeport Way W, University Place, WA.

Does this Pizza Hut location offer delivery?

Yes, Pizza Hut at this location offers delivery service daily from 10:00 AM to 12:00 AM.

Brand Certified Facts from Pizza Hut

This information is certified by Pizza Hut and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: