Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Maggie Bluffs

4.2
(768 reviews)

Business Details

2601 West Marina Place, Seattle, WA
98199, United States
(206) 283-8322
https://www.maggiebluffs.com/

About

American RestaurantSeafood RestaurantSteak House
Come as you are and enjoy the spectacular view, the outstanding food and the fun loving staff. We look forward to seeing you at Maggie Bluffs!

Details

  • Dine-inAvailable
  • DeliveryAvailable
  • TakeoutAvailable
  • Accepts reservationsAvailable

Location

Maggie Bluffs
2601 West Marina Place, Seattle, WA
98199, United States

Hours

Monday11:30 AM - 7:00 PM
Tuesday11:30 AM - 7:00 PM
Wednesday11:30 AM - 7:00 PM
Thursday11:30 AM - 7:00 PM
Friday11:30 AM - 7:00 PM
Saturday11:30 AM - 7:00 PM
Sunday11:30 AM - 7:00 PM

Reviews

4.2
768 reviews
5 stars
396
4 stars
223
3 stars
94
2 stars
28
1 star
27
  • FB
    farah bell
    Sep 30, 2026
    5.0
    Great place to eat by the water.
  • TE
    Tandy England
    Sep 30, 2026
    5.0
    Best fish My daughter and I have Ever tasted!! You know its good when no salt, pepper or any sauces are NOT needed! We are from Indiana and this is a definite lunch spot!
  • MS
    Matt Sigman
    Sep 9, 2026
    4.0
    Wonderful restaurant at the marina, and so happy to have it here. I go 5-10 times each summer. Over the years I’ve noticed prices tick up, while the portions go down. For example, the delicious blackened salmon tacos used to come with chips and salsa by default. Now they come à la carte. And just today, I learned that tater tots are no longer on the menu. This was one of the small things that made the restaurant such a unique place. I hope they bring them back!
  • DP
    Desmond Priester
    Aug 21, 2026
    4.0
    Very nice restaurant food was good decent menu options service was very fast patio area very scenic
  • NN
    nathan4103
    Jul 28, 2026
    5.0
    It's been years since we've been to Maggie Bluffs but I'm glad we went back. My wife and I agreed that the experience was great and and we'll need to visit more often. The prices were really reasonable and the food was great. I couldn't find it online so I'm posting a pic of the Kid's Menu which was also a hit with the little people.

Frequently Asked Questions About Maggie Bluffs

Does Maggie Bluffs accept reservations?

No, Maggie Bluffs does not accept reservations.

What types of pickup and delivery services does Maggie Bluffs offer?

Maggie Bluffs offers in-store pickup, curbside pickup, and delivery services, including no-contact delivery.

Brand Certified Facts from Maggie Bluffs

This information is certified by Maggie Bluffs and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: