Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Ledo Pizza

4.3
(465 reviews)

Business Details

419 Gateway Drive, Winchester, VA
22603, United States
(540) 662-9499
https://ledopizza.com/store/va-winchester/

About

Pizza RestaurantRestaurantItalian RestaurantCaterer
Ledo Pizza Winchester has, even more, to offer than just their undeniably delicious square pizza. In the mood for a sub or wings? You want Ledo Pizza. Soup, salad or pasta? You want Ledo Pizza. A kid's menu is available too. There is something for everyone at Ledo Pizza. When planning your next big event whether it be a Team Party, Office Party, School Function, or Family Reunion, Ledo Pizza at Winchester is committed to offering exceptional catering services. Not sure how much of our pizza, pasta, subs, salads, or wings you should order for your party/event? You want Ledo Pizza to cater your next event!

Details

  • Dine-inAvailable
  • DeliveryNot available
  • TakeoutAvailable
  • Accepts reservationsAvailable

Location

Ledo Pizza
419 Gateway Drive, Winchester, VA
22603, United States

Hours

Monday11:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Saturday11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Sunday11:00 AM - 9:00 PM

Menu

1 menu · 146 items

Explore offerings from Ledo Pizza on 419 Gateway Drive in Winchester, with popular pizza deals, tuesday $6 calzone, lunch deals, and wings & tenders available at this location.

Our Menu

146 items

Reviews

4.3
465 reviews
5 stars
304
4 stars
83
3 stars
32
2 stars
18
1 star
28
  • SJ
    Stephanie jackson
    Sep 26, 2026
    5.0
    First time here. Ordered carryout. Food was ready when I arrived and the staff was friendly. The pizza was very good. The crust on the pizza was so good. The wings were jumbo size and tasted great. I will definitely be back.
  • JS
    Jeffrey Slater
    Sep 18, 2026
    5.0
    Got the cheese. I prefer cheese pizzas. Especially enjoyed the Ledo crust as I just got braces and conventional pizza crust is a no-no
  • PN
    Paul Nicholson
    Sep 8, 2026
    5.0
    Food was delicious
  • BT
    Becky Thurston
    Aug 22, 2026
    5.0
    Excellent pizza and wings. Caesar salad and chicken parm enormous portions. Great place!
  • GP
    George Potter
    Aug 21, 2026
    5.0
    Great pizza, great staff. Every bit as good as when it was just in Adelphi.

Frequently Asked Questions About Ledo Pizza

What types of cuisine does Ledo Pizza offer?

Ledo Pizza specializes in Italian cuisine, including square pizzas, subs, wings, soups, salads, and pasta. They also have a kid's menu and catering services.

Does Ledo Pizza offer delivery services?

Ledo Pizza offers in-store pickup but does not provide delivery services.

Brand Certified Facts from Ledo Pizza

This information is certified by Ledo Pizza and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: