Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Food Lion

4.3
(886 reviews)

Business Details

216 Market Drive, Emporia, VA
23847, United States
(434) 348-0925
https://stores.foodlion.com/va/emporia/216-market-drive

About

Grocery StoreFood Lion

Details

  • DeliveryAvailable

Location

Food Lion
216 Market Drive, Emporia, VA
23847, United States

Hours

Monday7:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Tuesday7:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Wednesday7:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Thursday7:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Friday7:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Saturday7:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Sunday7:00 AM - 11:00 PM

Reviews

4.3
886 reviews
5 stars
515
4 stars
235
3 stars
83
2 stars
19
1 star
34
  • JW
    Justin White
    2 days ago
    5.0
    There are several FoodLions in the Rocky Mount area, I go out of my way to go to this one in particular. Selection and always well stocked. Staff are friendly and helpful. Store and restrooms are kept very clean.
  • FX
    Floyd A 2711 and at xxteetee2xx
    Sep 17, 2026
    4.0
    We stopped by food Lion while we was waiting for our cat to be neutered at the facility in the parking lot and I had lunch from food Lions.
  • AN
    abdullah noor
    Aug 26, 2026
    5.0
    Nice place for a quick stop on I-95. You can find EV chargers and restrooms.
  • DD
    Donna
    Aug 11, 2026
    1.0
    Went into food lion couple days ago and customers were rude to me and the bathrooms were terrible.
  • PA
    Pam Aerni
    Jun 15, 2026
    5.0
    My hometown store has friendly and helpful staff.

Frequently Asked Questions About Food Lion

What are the operating hours of Food Lion at Emporia Marketplace?

Food Lion at Emporia Marketplace is open daily from 7:00 AM to 11:00 PM.

Does Food Lion at Emporia Marketplace offer pickup and delivery services?

Yes, Food Lion offers both in-store pickup and delivery services for customer convenience.

Brand Certified Facts from Food Lion

This information is certified by Food Lion and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 18, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including:
+100
Others