Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Food Lion

4.3
(811 reviews)

Business Details

1530 Roanoke St, Christiansburg, VA
24073, United States
(540) 382-3900

About

Grocery StoreFood Lion

Details

  • DebitAvailable
  • Mobile paymentsAvailable
  • Cash onlyNot available
  • Accepts checksAvailable

Location

Food Lion
1530 Roanoke St, Christiansburg, VA
24073, United States

Hours

Monday7:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Tuesday7:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Wednesday7:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Thursday7:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Friday7:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Saturday7:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Sunday7:00 AM - 11:00 PM

Reviews

4.3
811 reviews
5 stars
468
4 stars
203
3 stars
103
2 stars
11
1 star
26
  • AR
    Alex Ruc-House
    Jul 7, 2026
    5.0
    Had the items we needed when out of town. Good selection.
  • JW
    John Wampler
    Jun 15, 2026
    5.0
    Found my spoonbread recipe !
  • TM
    Tierney Marrazzo
    May 6, 2026
    5.0
    Great store with super nice employees

Frequently Asked Questions About Food Lion

What are the operating hours of Food Lion in Hills Plaza?

Food Lion in Hills Plaza is open daily from 7:00 AM to 11:00 PM.

Where is Food Lion located in Christiansburg, VA?

Food Lion is located at 1530 Roanoke St, Hills Plaza, Christiansburg, VA 24073, USA.

Brand Certified Facts from Food Lion

This information is certified by Food Lion and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 18, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including:
+100
Others