Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Pizza Hut

3.6
(284 reviews)

Business Details

717 Battlefield Blvd, Chesapeake, VA
23322, United States
(757) 482-6666

About

Pizza RestaurantFast Food RestaurantChicken Wings RestaurantTake Out RestaurantRestaurantRestaurant Delivery ServicePizza Hut
Find your nearby Pizza Hut® at 717 Battlefield Blvd in Chesapeake, VA. You can try, but you can’t OutPizza the Hut. We’re serving up classics like Meat Lovers® and Original Stuffed Crust® as well as signature wings, pastas and desserts at many of our locations. Order online or on the mobile app for carryout, curbside or delivery.

Details

  • Dine-inNot available
  • DeliveryAvailable
  • TakeoutAvailable
  • Cash onlyNot available

Location

Pizza Hut
717 Battlefield Blvd, Chesapeake, VA
23322, United States

Hours

Monday10:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Tuesday10:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Wednesday10:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Thursday10:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Friday10:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Saturday10:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Sunday10:00 AM - 11:00 PM

Reviews

3.6
284 reviews
5 stars
138
4 stars
36
3 stars
21
2 stars
26
1 star
63
  • KS
    k sims
    3 days ago
    1.0
    Manager thinks he runs the world.
  • BC
    Barbara Cruz
    4 days ago
    1.0
    Ordered medium cheese stuff,pepperoni,2 single person pepperoni. 12:23 pm. Delivered 12:59. Cold cheese stuffed! Thinner than usual and rubbery Cold!!!!! Battlefield location,needs to up their game!
  • HM
    Hailey Milligan
    Aug 7, 2026
    5.0
    Great pizza and great customer service!
  • BM
    Brianna Mynatt
    Aug 7, 2026
    5.0
    Such great customer service!
  • CC
    Creative Sports Network Channel
    Jul 29, 2026
    5.0
    Picked up pizza from this location for a business luncheon and love the friendly atmosphere. Recommend 10/10

Frequently Asked Questions About Pizza Hut

Where is the Pizza Hut located in Chesapeake, VA?

The Pizza Hut is located at 717 Battlefield Blvd in Chesapeake, VA 23322.

What are the hours of operation for delivery at this Pizza Hut?

Delivery is available every day from 12:00 PM to 9:00 PM.

Brand Certified Facts from Pizza Hut

This information is certified by Pizza Hut and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified August 23, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: