Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Taco Bell

3.6
(734 reviews)

Business Details

608 N Main St, Blacksburg, VA
24060, United States
(540) 552-6169

About

Fast Food RestaurantTake Out RestaurantMexican RestaurantBreakfast RestaurantVegetarian RestaurantTaco Bell
Find your nearby Taco Bell at 608 N Main St in Blacksburg. We're serving all your favorite menu items, from classic tacos and burritos, to new favorites like the Crunchwrap Supreme and Cheesy Gordita Crunch. Order ahead online or on the mobile app for pick up at the restaurant or get it delivered.

Details

  • Dine-inAvailable
  • DeliveryAvailable
  • TakeoutAvailable
  • DebitAvailable

Location

Taco Bell
608 N Main St, Blacksburg, VA
24060, United States

Hours

Monday9:00 AM - 5:00 AM
Tuesday9:00 AM - 5:00 AM
Wednesday9:00 AM - 5:00 AM
Thursday9:00 AM - 5:00 AM
Friday9:00 AM - 5:00 AM
Saturday9:00 AM - 5:00 AM
Sunday9:00 AM - 5:00 AM

Products & Services

14 lists · 57 items

Explore offerings from Taco Bell on 608 N Main St in Blacksburg, with popular breakfast available at this location.

Taco Bell Category - Dollar

5 items

Cheesy Bean and Rice Burrito

So there’s cheesy, and then there’s cheesy. But how can you get to the good kind of cheesy? Like cheesy cheesy. Simple, take the Cheesy Bean and Rice Burrito for example. With a perfect combination of warm Nacho Cheese Sauce, refried beans and premium Latin rice all wrapped in a soft flour tortilla, it’s the kind of cheesy you definitely want.

Spicy Potato Soft Taco

If you’re one of those kids who has a thing for hot potatoes, why don’t you just try the Spicy Potato Soft Taco instead. It’s got warm and seasoned potato bites, melted real cheddar cheese, crisp lettuce, and chipotle sauce for a little extra kick.

Shredded Chicken Quesadilla Melt

A warm flour tortilla filled with shredded chicken, creamy chipotle sauce, melted 3-cheese blend and grilled to perfection.

Triple Layer Nachos

Crispy chips, nacho cheese sauce, refried beans, and red sauce; you know that whomever you’re with is going to want “just one.” Before you know it, there’s one chip left: the chip at the bottom of the pile, with only a corner covered in cheese and a tiny pinto bean. So get a second Triple Layer Nachos for you and your friends.

Spicy Tostada

We could all learn a little something from Spicy Tostada. Most meals try to keep everything hidden behind a thin layer of tortilla or corn shell. Spicy Tostada, on the other hand, has no insecurity about sharing its true inner self. It doesn’t care if you see its refried beans, real cheddar cheese, and lettuce. It doesn’t mind if you think its red sauce is maybe too red, or not red enough. Or if its chipotle sauce may be a little hard to pronounce.

Taco Bell Category - Breakfast

4 items

Breakfast Crunchwrap®

A soft flour tortilla wrapped around warm eggs, melted cheese, hash brown, creamy jalapeno sauce and choice of bacon or sausage grilled to perfection.

Mini Skillet Bowl

A bowl filled with warm eggs, potatoes, nacho cheese sauce and pico de gallo.

Taco Bell Category - Drinks

6 items

Tropicana® Pink Lemonade

Tropicana® Pink Lemonade is a delicious, incredibly refreshing complement to summer taco binging.

Mountain Dew® Kickstart™

If you’re living life the way you’re supposed to, morning is always going to be a struggle. This is why Mountain Dew® Kickstart™ exists, to give you the energy to fight through the fatigue.

Pepsi®
Pepsi®
$1.99

Listen, it’s time to pick a side. Are you team Pepsi®?

Sierra Mist®

Try some Sierra Mist® - some refreshing lemon lime soft drink to go with your delicious meal.

Brisk® Mango Fiesta

Check this out: if you make good with the Brisk® guys who run the party, they might take you to this secret dance-club thing below the tree, and all the roots are actually straws filled with free Brisk® Mango Fiesta.

Taco Bell Menu

6 items

Breakfast

Soft Taco Supreme®

Instead of a crunchy corn shell, the Soft Taco Supreme® has a soft, flour tortilla. It’s so soft, it exclusively listens to Toronto hip-hop. Dreamy. Soft. Delicious.

Shredded Chicken Burrito

A warm flour tortilla filled with tender shredded chicken, seasoned rice, avocado ranch sauce, and real cheddar cheese. In terms of wrapped meals, the Shredded Chicken Burrito is perfect.

Power Menu Bowl

Your choice of marinated and grilled chicken or steak served with guacamole, pico de gallo, black beans, crisp lettuce, seasoned rice and reduced-fat sour cream all packed into a seriously powerful bowl.

Crunchwrap Supreme®

With its warm seasoned beef, nacho cheese sauce, crisp lettuce, diced tomatoes, and a crunchy tostada shell... one might say the Crunchwrap Supreme® set the rules for all Crunchwraps to follow.

Taco Bell Category - Burritos

4 items

Burrito Supreme®

A soft flour tortilla filled with seasoned beef, refried beans, cheese, diced tomatoes, diced onions, shredded lettuce, red sauce and reduced-fat sour cream.

Beefy 5 Layer Burrito

A soft flour tortilla filled with seasoned beef, refried beans, cheese, nacho cheese sauce and reduced-fat sour cream.

Quesarito

A warm and melty quesadilla wrapped around seasoned beef, seasoned rice, cheese, nacho cheese sauce, reduced-fat sour cream and chipotle sauce grilled to perfection.

Bean Burrito

A soft flour tortilla filled with refried beans and shredded cheese finished off with diced onions and red sauce.

Taco Bell Category - Tacos

4 items

Crunchy Taco

A crunchy taco shell filled with seasoned beef, shredded lettuce and shredded cheese.

Soft Taco Supreme®

A soft flour tortilla, folded filled with seasoned beef, shredded lettuce, shredded cheese, diced tomatoes and reduced-fat sour cream.

Cheesy Gordita Crunch

A warm soft flatbread layered with a three-cheese blend and warm nacho cheese sauce wrapped around a crunchy taco shell filled with seasoned beef, shredded cheese, shredded lettuce and spicy ranch sauce.

Chalupa Supreme

Chalupa bread folded, fried and filled with seasoned beef, crisp lettuce, shredded cheese, diced tomatoes and reduced-fat sour cream.

Taco Bell Category - Mexican Food

3 items

Chicken Quesadilla

A soft flour tortilla filled with grilled, marinated all-white-meat chicken, a melty blend of three cheeses and creamy jalapeno sauce grilled to perfection.

Nachos BellGrande®

Crispy corn tortilla chips topped with seasoned beef, refried beans, nacho cheese sauce, diced tomatoes and reduced-fat sour cream.

Crunchy Taco

A crunchy taco shell filled with seasoned beef, shredded lettuce and shredded cheese.

Taco Bell Category - Drive Thru

3 items

Crunchy Taco

A crunchy taco shell filled with seasoned beef, crisp lettuce and shredded cheese.

Bean Burrito

A soft flour tortilla filled with refried beans and shredded cheese finished off with diced onions and red sauce.

Taco Bell Category - Delivery

3 items

Chalupa Box

Includes a Chalupa Supreme, a Crunchy Taco, a Loaded Taco Grande Burrito and a large drink.

Taco Bell Category - Dinner

3 items

Chalupa Box

Includes a Chalupa Supreme, a Crunchy Taco, a Loaded Taco Grande Burrito and a large drink.

Nachos BellGrande®

Crispy corn tortilla chips topped with seasoned beef, refried beans, nacho cheese sauce, diced tomatoes and reduced-fat sour cream.

Power Menu Bowl

Your choice of marinated and grilled chicken or steak served with guacamole, pico de gallo, black beans, crisp lettuce, seasoned rice and reduced-fat sour cream all packed into a seriously powerful bowl.

Taco Bell Category - Lunch

4 items

Crunchy Taco

A crunchy taco shell filled with seasoned beef, shredded lettuce and shredded cheese.

Burrito Supreme®

A soft flour tortilla filled with seasoned beef, refried beans, cheese, diced tomatoes, diced onions, shredded lettuce, red sauce and reduced-fat sour cream.

Nachos BellGrande®

Crispy corn tortilla chips topped with seasoned beef, refried beans, nacho cheese sauce, diced tomatoes and reduced-fat sour cream.

Crunchwrap Supreme®

A soft flour tortilla wrapped around seasoned beef, a crunchy corn tortilla shell, shredded lettuce, diced tomatoes, nacho cheese sauce and reduced-fat sour cream grilled to perfection.

Taco Bell Category - Fast Food

4 items

Crunchy Taco

A crunchy taco shell filled with seasoned beef, crisp lettuce and shredded cheese.

Chicken Quesadilla

A soft flour tortilla filled with grilled, marinated all-white-meat chicken, a melty blend of three cheeses and creamy jalapeno sauce grilled to perfection.

Bean Burrito

A soft flour tortilla filled with refried beans and shredded cheese finished off with diced onions and red sauce.

Taco Bell Category - Restaurant

4 items

Burrito Supreme®

A soft flour tortilla filled with seasoned beef, refried beans, cheese, diced tomatoes, diced onions, shredded lettuce, red sauce and reduced-fat sour cream.

Chalupa Box

Includes a Chalupa Supreme, a Crunchy Taco, a Loaded Taco Grande Burrito and a large drink.

Crunchy Taco

A crunchy taco shell filled with seasoned beef, shredded lettuce and shredded cheese.

Nachos BellGrande®

Crispy corn tortilla chips topped with seasoned beef, refried beans, nacho cheese sauce, diced tomatoes and reduced-fat sour cream.

Taco Bell Category - Take Out

4 items

Soft Taco Supreme®

A soft flour tortilla, folded filled with seasoned beef, shredded lettuce, shredded cheese, diced tomatoes and reduced-fat sour cream.

Beefy 5 Layer Burrito

A soft flour tortilla filled with seasoned beef, refried beans, cheese, nacho cheese sauce and reduced-fat sour cream.

Crunchwrap Supreme®

A soft flour tortilla wrapped around seasoned beef, a crunchy corn tortilla shell, shredded lettuce, diced tomatoes, nacho cheese sauce and reduced-fat sour cream grilled to perfection.

Power Menu Bowl

Your choice of marinated and grilled chicken or steak served with guacamole, pico de gallo, black beans, crisp lettuce, seasoned rice and reduced-fat sour cream all packed into a seriously powerful bowl.

Reviews

3.6
734 reviews
5 stars
300
4 stars
147
3 stars
97
2 stars
50
1 star
140
  • SP
    Sammi Pickle
    Aug 7, 2026
    1.0
    Don’t eat here. They can’t keep employees and it’s disgusting.
  • MS
    MaKayla Shelton
    Jul 30, 2026
    1.0
    i don’t leave reviews but my order has never been right from this taco bell there’s always multiple things missing or they’re not the way i ordered them.
  • PR
    Polite And reasonable
    Jul 13, 2026
    1.0
    Brooke Brooke Brooke at Blacksburg Taco Bell I spoke with you politely and ask you if this time you could make my enchirtos right as I was excited, they came back to the menu but last time the 1 tablespoon of sauce and cheese on a dry burrito was not an enchirito and you immediately gave me an attitude because you thought there would be no consequences from it and wanted to charge me extra for sauce and cheese to make it how it’s supposed to be made in the first place completely disregarding that I told you that they weren’t made right at all last time, but it was only after I ask your name and you knew I wasn’t playing around with you that you became apologetic and said you were sorry if it came across as hateful or an attitude, it didn’t come across as that it was that because I guarantee that is how you treat every customer that comes through that drive-through window. If you can’t even treat the public with decency and respect, then you might not be the right fit to work at a fast food restaurant. I hope the management sees this. Because that is not how you treat people who are paying customers. I don’t know how long you’ve been working at Taco Bell but I guarantee I’ve been eating there a lot longer and I know what it’s supposed to be and I shouldn’t have to receive an attitude from the drive-through worker when I didn’t give you an attitude you just gave me one. Look at your own ads I wish I would’ve took a picture of the sorry excuse for that. I got last time but no I would rate the customer service zero stars if I could. I don’t even trust eating this stuff now after having to get out on a full on debate with the hateful drive-through window, girl who knows what they could’ve done to it back in the kitchen.
  • JL
    Joseph Landreth
    Jun 15, 2026
    5.0
    Food was fresh, service was ok at best.
  • AC
    Andrew Coffman
    Jun 8, 2026
    1.0
    Forgot the grilled cheese on the grilled cheese burrito, forgot one taco. Still charged for all of it. Completely incompetent

Frequently Asked Questions About Taco Bell

What are the operating hours of Taco Bell at 608 N Main St in Blacksburg?

Taco Bell at 608 N Main St is open daily from 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM.

Does this Taco Bell location have a drive-through service?

Yes, this Taco Bell location offers drive-through service daily from 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM.

Brand Certified Facts from Taco Bell

This information is certified by Taco Bell and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified August 23, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: