Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Pizza Hut

4.1
(566 reviews)

Business Details

1201 Hobbs Highway, Seminole, TX
79360, United States
(432) 758-3277

About

Pizza RestaurantFast Food RestaurantChicken Wings RestaurantTake Out RestaurantRestaurantRestaurant Delivery ServicePizza Hut
Pizza Hut is an iconic pizza restaurant combining local delivery and value-packed deals that make hosting your next group get-together feel effortless. Find your nearby Pizza Hut® at 1201 Hobbs Highway in Seminole, TX. You can try, but you can’t OutPizza the Hut. We’re serving up classics like Meat Lovers® and Original Stuffed Crust® as well as signature wings, pastas and desserts at many of our locations. Order online or on the mobile app for carryout, curbside or delivery.

Details

  • Dine-inAvailable
  • DeliveryAvailable
  • TakeoutAvailable
  • DebitAvailable

Location

Pizza Hut
1201 Hobbs Highway, Seminole, TX
79360, United States

Hours

Monday10:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Tuesday10:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Wednesday10:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Thursday10:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Friday10:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Saturday10:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Sunday10:00 AM - 11:00 PM

Reviews

4.1
566 reviews
5 stars
393
4 stars
35
3 stars
18
2 stars
15
1 star
105
  • DG
    Donna Garner
    Oct 8, 2026
    5.0
    A great place to eat we are from North Carolina, but really enjoy this Pizza Hut in Seminole
  • CM
    Celina Medrano
    Sep 11, 2026
    5.0
    Great service and clear place very nice front lady to greet you :).
  • MH
    Maria Hiebert
    Sep 4, 2026
    1.0
    No use in ordering your order to be ready at a certain time they will not have it ready ever
  • WC
    Walzo Calagi
    Aug 27, 2026
    5.0
    Excellent overall
  • CP
    Cornelio Perez
    Aug 23, 2026
    5.0
    Great 1st visit

Frequently Asked Questions About Pizza Hut

Where is Pizza Hut located in Seminole, TX?

Pizza Hut is located at 1201 Hobbs Highway in Seminole, TX 79360.

What are the delivery hours for Pizza Hut at this location?

Delivery is available Monday from 9:30 AM to 10:00 PM and Tuesday through Sunday from 9:30 AM to 11:00 PM.

Brand Certified Facts from Pizza Hut

This information is certified by Pizza Hut and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: