Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Willie's Grill & Icehouse

4.4
(4,055 reviews)

Business Details

7911 I-35 South, San Antonio, TX
78224, United States
(210) 541-5253
https://williesgrillandicehouse.com/

About

American RestaurantBar & GrillSeafood RestaurantChicken Restaurant
Willie's Grill & Icehouse is a Texas institution, known for its relaxed atmosphere & scratch-made kitchen. Our 20 lone star locations serve up Texas-sized burgers, fresh Gulf Coast seafood, hand cut chicken, baby back ribs, and seasonal Cajun crawfish. Willie’s captures the feel of the traditional Texas Icehouse with ice-cold beer, a full bar serving handcrafted cocktails, garage doors, and friendly fast casual service. Enjoy dozens of flatscreen TV's, AC and free WiFi inside or sip on one of our frozen Rita's on the dog friendly patio. Kick back and relax with family, friends, and large groups while digging into some down-home Southern hospitality!

Details

  • Dine-inAvailable
  • DeliveryAvailable
  • TakeoutAvailable
  • Credit cardAvailable

Location

Willie's Grill & Icehouse
7911 I-35 South, San Antonio, TX
78224, United States

Hours

Monday11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Saturday11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Sunday11:00 AM - 9:30 PM

Menu

2 menus · 249 items

Explore offerings from Willie's Grill & Icehouse on 7911 I-35 South in San Antonio, with popular margaritas and more, seasonal, starters, and soups, salads and spuds available at this location.

Menu

112 items

Willie's Grill & Icehouse Zarzamora

137 items

Reviews

4.4
4,055 reviews
5 stars
2,751
4 stars
630
3 stars
289
2 stars
144
1 star
241
  • SC
    Sandra Contreras
    3 days ago
    4.0
    Had to hunt for the waitress for drink refills, missing forks, etc
  • PS
    Pat S
    4 days ago
    3.0
    The order takers was rude and impatient Our waitress was to slow we missed out on happy hour
  • RG
    Rick Gonzalez
    Oct 8, 2026
    5.0
    Wow!! Alot of haters on these reviews. I'm not from San Antonio but I noticed there was a lot of obese people in there. I could understand why people are complaining about the timing of food. It's not a fast food restaurant. Enjoy your company you go with, be humble. I thot the food was great. I eat at so many BBQ places. Food was great! Serves was great!! Don't be a sheep and follow the haters
  • RH
    Ruby Herrera
    Sep 30, 2026
    5.0
    This is a good place to go when you don't know what you want. They have a little bit of everything.
  • JS
    Jay Sifuentes
    Sep 17, 2026
    3.0
    Our waitress “Ricky” was not very polite. Never smiled , had an attitude and was not very attentive to our table. Staff had to pull her out from where she was hiding to come service our table and when they did she seemed unhappy about that. Overall the food is always great here and we love coming here with our kids but today was not the best experience due to the lack of Ricky’s service. Please do better.

Frequently Asked Questions About Willie's Grill & Icehouse

Does Willie's Grill & Icehouse accept reservations?

No, Willie's Grill & Icehouse does not accept reservations.

What are the regular opening hours at Willie's Grill & Icehouse?

The restaurant is open Monday through Thursday from 11:00 AM to 10:00 PM, Fridays and Saturdays until 11:00 PM, and Sundays from 11:00 AM to 9:30 PM.

Brand Certified Facts from Willie's Grill & Icehouse

This information is certified by Willie's Grill & Icehouse and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including:
+100
Others