Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Dairy Queen

3.8
(1,636 reviews)

Business Details

4907 Old Seguin Road, San Antonio, TX
78219, United States
(210) 661-7481

About

Fast Food RestaurantIce Cream Shop
Soft-serve ice cream & signature shakes top the menu at this classic burger & fries fast-food chain.

Location

Dairy Queen
4907 Old Seguin Road, San Antonio, TX
78219, United States

Hours

Monday10:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Tuesday10:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Wednesday10:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Thursday10:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Friday10:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Saturday10:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Sunday11:00 AM - 10:00 PM

Menu

1 menu · 172 items

Explore offerings from Dairy Queen on 4907 Old Seguin Road in San Antonio, with popular children's miracle network donation, blizzard® treats, drinks, and classic treats available at this location.

Menu

172 items

Reviews

3.8
1,636 reviews
5 stars
797
4 stars
323
3 stars
198
2 stars
95
1 star
223
  • CR
    Crystal R
    Oct 2, 2026
    5.0
    Love the service they provide here. Super friendly atmosphere & the workers seem to work together well almost like a family. We enjoy coming and enjoying the dinning experience along with the casual drive thru visits. They are very fast too but also hot foods and always enjoy their crunchy hot fries & the tacos!! Yum!
  • TK
    Tanasha Knox
    Sep 15, 2026
    5.0
    Great
  • JT
    Jonathan Taylor
    Aug 23, 2026
    4.0
    Good service
  • ZG
    Zoey G
    Aug 5, 2026
    5.0
    We came in and were greeted by Timothy and he was amazing and so nice! Well worth the wait for fresh food and ice cream. We will come back just because of him!
  • DD
    Duck
    Jul 24, 2026
    5.0
    No words

Frequently Asked Questions About Dairy Queen

What type of food does Dairy Queen at 4907 Old Seguin Road specialize in?

Dairy Queen offers soft-serve ice cream, signature shakes, classic burgers, and fries.

What are the operating hours of Dairy Queen in San Antonio?

Dairy Queen is open from 10:00 AM to 10:00 PM Monday through Saturday, and from 11:00 AM to 10:00 PM on Sundays.

Brand Certified Facts from Dairy Queen

This information is certified by Dairy Queen and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: