Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Charleys Cheesesteaks

3.3
(98 reviews)

Business Details

(210) 829-8211
https://order.charleys.com/menu/san-antonio-airport/

About

Sandwich Restaurant

Location

Charleys Cheesesteaks
9710 Airport Blvd, Terminal B Food Court 2, San Antonio, TX
78209, United States

Hours

Monday5:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Tuesday5:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Wednesday5:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Thursday5:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Friday5:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Saturday5:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Sunday5:00 AM - 6:00 PM

Menu

1 menu · 80 items

Explore offerings from Charleys Cheesesteaks on 9710 Airport Blvd, Terminal B Food Court 2 in San Antonio, with popular limited time only, specials & offers, charleys classic combos, and cheesesteaks available at this location.

Menu

80 items

Reviews

3.3
98 reviews
5 stars
39
4 stars
17
3 stars
6
2 stars
6
1 star
30
  • ZP
    zander powell
    Jul 28, 2024
    1.0
    They called out my number and I got the wrong order them they finally after like 20 minutes got my food and they didn't give me half the stuff I ordered terrible service the girl working there was supper rude
  • MB
    Meshiya Bird
    Jun 9, 2019
    4.0
    Nice staff
  • DD
    Darth Daddy
    Sep 28, 2018
    5.0
    Awesome food and the service was good. Great views and clean.
  • TM
    Thomas Myers
    Mar 12, 2018
    1.0
    Slow service, and by the time your food is ready it's too late to go back or you will miss the flight

Frequently Asked Questions About Charleys Cheesesteaks

What are the regular business hours of Charleys Cheesesteaks at San Antonio Airport?

Charleys Cheesesteaks is open every day from 5:00 AM to 6:00 PM.

Is Charleys Cheesesteaks open for delivery at San Antonio Airport?

No, Charleys Cheesesteaks does not offer delivery services at this location.

Brand Certified Facts from Charleys Cheesesteaks

This information is certified by Charleys Cheesesteaks and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified June 14, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: