Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Pappas Bar-B-Q

4.1
(2,308 reviews)

Business Details

2231 West NW Hwy, Dallas, TX
75220, United States
(214) 956-9038
https://pappasbbq.com

About

Barbecue Restaurant
Pappas Bar-B-Q offers high quality meats, spice rubbed and slow-smoked in a secret wood blend. Our barbecue is served fresh from the pits all day. Everything is homemade - from the pecan pie, chunky potato salad and crispy slaw to the savory sauces and bold ranch beans. Even the salads are fresh cut daily!

Details

  • Dine-inAvailable
  • Accepts reservationsNot available
  • Requires reservationsNot available
  • DebitAvailable

Location

Pappas Bar-B-Q
2231 West NW Hwy, Dallas, TX
75220, United States

Hours

Monday6:30 AM - 10:00 AM11:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Tuesday6:30 AM - 10:00 AM11:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday6:30 AM - 10:00 AM11:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Thursday6:30 AM - 10:00 AM11:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Friday6:30 AM - 10:00 AM11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Saturday11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Sunday11:00 AM - 9:00 PM

Menu

1 menu · 3 items

Explore offerings from Pappas Bar-B-Q on 2231 West NW Hwy in Dallas, with popular pappas bar-b-q sandwich meal available at this location.

Restaurant Week Menu

3 items

Reviews

4.1
2,308 reviews
5 stars
1,269
4 stars
463
3 stars
247
2 stars
132
1 star
197
  • SP
    Sachin Patel
    1 day ago
    2.0
    Probably will not come back to this location. 7 dollars for a breakfast brisket taco and it was the smallest taco I think I’ve ever seen. Had 2 bites of a tiny amount of brisket and could not taste any cheese. Feel very ripped off paying that for just eggs.
  • BB
    Braylon Barber
    3 days ago
    1.0
    Rude it’s not for Black people just called up there and asked him to get the correct location and they hung up in my face
  • TP
    Tasha Phillips
    Sep 12, 2026
    5.0
    Traveled up from Colorado looking for some good Texas BBQ and stumbled upon this place. The staff is friendly, and the food was delicious my wife and I give it 10 out 10, 5 ⭐️ ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️, 2 👍🏿 👍🏿 up!!!! And a must visit if you are ever in the area!
  • KJ
    Kelsey J
    Sep 1, 2026
    1.0
    Brandi has a bad attitude. Charged my card almost $100 had me wait 5-10 mins just to tell me they are out of the meat of my choice and to further say a refund will take 5 business days to reflect on my card. Waste of a 20 minute drive and gas and know my money is held up
  • EA
    Ed Anderson
    Aug 28, 2026
    5.0
    First time and had the pulled pork and brisket po boy. Good sandwich and coleslaw. Had the fries which were also good.

Frequently Asked Questions About Pappas Bar-B-Q

Does Pappas Bar-B-Q accept reservations?

No, Pappas Bar-B-Q does not accept reservations.

What types of pickup or delivery services does Pappas Bar-B-Q offer?

Pappas Bar-B-Q offers curbside pickup service.

Brand Certified Facts from Pappas Bar-B-Q

This information is certified by Pappas Bar-B-Q and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified September 20, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: