Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Willie's Grill & Icehouse

4.6
(3,727 reviews)

Business Details

940 University Dr. E., College Station, TX
77840, United States
(979) 268-1450
https://williesgrillandicehouse.com/

About

American RestaurantBar & GrillSeafood RestaurantChicken Restaurant
Willie's Grill & Icehouse is a Texas institution, known for its relaxed atmosphere & scratch-made kitchen. Our 20 lone star locations serve up Texas-sized burgers, fresh Gulf Coast seafood, hand cut chicken, baby back ribs, and seasonal Cajun crawfish. Willie’s captures the feel of the traditional Texas Icehouse with ice-cold beer, a full bar serving handcrafted cocktails, garage doors, and friendly fast casual service. Enjoy dozens of flatscreen TV's, AC and free WiFi inside or sip on one of our frozen Rita's on the dog friendly patio. Kick back and relax with family, friends, and large groups while digging into some down-home Southern hospitality!

Details

  • Dine-inAvailable
  • DeliveryAvailable
  • TakeoutAvailable
  • Credit cardAvailable

Location

Willie's Grill & Icehouse
940 University Dr. E., College Station, TX
77840, United States

Hours

Monday11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Saturday11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Sunday11:00 AM - 9:30 PM

Menu

2 menus · 249 items

Explore offerings from Willie's Grill & Icehouse on 940 University Dr. E. in College Station, with popular margaritas and more, seasonal, starters, and soups, salads and spuds available at this location.

Menu

112 items

Willie's Grill & Icehouse College Station

137 items

Reviews

4.6
3,727 reviews
5 stars
2,956
4 stars
461
3 stars
163
2 stars
69
1 star
78
  • DB
    Denise Baker
    today
    5.0
    🗣ShoutOut to Danika "Bartender n Server" Girl knows wutch u want n delivers b4 u sit down. Always friendly with a smile n FABULOUS service! OH..n Not to mentioned, THEE best resonable place for Happy Hour. We r weekly regulars n will continue!
  • BB
    Brian Bownds
    5 days ago
    4.0
    So, when you enter, you order your food, they give you a table top number, and you find a place to sit. Our service was good, our food was so so. I had catfish and the portions were good sized and cooked well. My wife had chicken strips (fingers?) and they were dry and bland. Overall it was a good experience but food could have been better.
  • SL
    Sasha Leal
    6 days ago
    5.0
    It’s been a minute since I’ve been to Willie’s and this visit back did not disappoint. Margaritas on point and the Apple Sizzler is top tier! Also, Danika is seriously the best! So welcoming and friendly and made sure we were well taken care of, even down to our furbaby. Def coming back, especially for happy hour… $3 margs … say less.
  • AD
    Alex&Slavko Djukic
    Oct 5, 2026
    5.0
    Very good place among many places around. You order in the front and they bring you the food and you go from there. Very nicely set up, very easy to park. Pretty good size menu. Loaded baked potato with smoky brisket is awesome. Wide selection of beers in the bottle and on tap. Very quick and efficient service. They have patio seating as well.
  • EE
    Eric E
    Oct 1, 2026
    1.0
    The food is good, but literally 2 days in a row they messed my order up. The first time the mamager gave me a credit which was cool. So I go back the next day and they forgot a part of my order and I had to drive back to the store ....I get it, its just chips and queso but its also an upcharged side for my meal..so probably avoid getting any to-go orders from here. And you would think to make up for it they would give me a huge bag of chips and queso or offer something else..but no a pretty small scoop of chips and a apology *update..they replied and told me to email, which i did...and of course got no response after a week.

Frequently Asked Questions About Willie's Grill & Icehouse

Does Willie's Grill & Icehouse accept reservations?

No, Willie's Grill & Icehouse does not accept reservations.

What are the operating hours of Willie's Grill & Icehouse?

Willie's Grill & Icehouse is open Monday through Thursday from 11:00 AM to 10:00 PM, Friday and Saturday from 11:00 AM to 11:00 PM, and Sunday from 11:00 AM to 9:30 PM.

Brand Certified Facts from Willie's Grill & Icehouse

This information is certified by Willie's Grill & Icehouse and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including:
+100
Others