Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Pizza Hut

4.2
(369 reviews)

Business Details

301 Lubbock Rd, Brownfield, TX
79316, United States
(806) 637-9511

About

Pizza RestaurantFast Food RestaurantChicken Wings RestaurantTake Out RestaurantRestaurantRestaurant Delivery ServicePizza Hut
Find your nearby Pizza Hut® at 301 Lubbock Rd in Brownfield, TX. You can try, but you can’t OutPizza the Hut. We’re serving up classics like Meat Lovers® and Original Stuffed Crust® as well as signature wings, pastas and desserts at many of our locations. Order online or on the mobile app for carryout, curbside or delivery.

Details

  • Dine-inAvailable
  • DeliveryAvailable
  • TakeoutAvailable
  • DebitAvailable

Location

Pizza Hut
301 Lubbock Rd, Brownfield, TX
79316, United States

Hours

Monday10:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Tuesday10:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Wednesday10:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Thursday10:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Friday10:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Saturday10:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Sunday10:00 AM - 11:00 PM

Reviews

4.2
369 reviews
5 stars
227
4 stars
63
3 stars
34
2 stars
14
1 star
31
  • AG
    ashley garcia
    4 days ago
    5.0
    Staff is great and friendly! Food is always hot and delicious!
  • LL
    LUS23CIOUS
    4 days ago
    5.0
    Such a great atmosphere… Food is always on point . Great staff & managers are always willing to help if we need anything. We love coming to dine in at our favorite restaurant! Ask for Jon or Norma they love their customers 😎
  • KC
    King Castro
    Jun 10, 2026
    5.0
    Love it here ever time clean nice people tvs little music but quite
  • BF
    Belinda Flores
    Jun 9, 2026
    5.0
    Johnathon was very helpful and he knows how I like my food and the service was grate...
  • TR
    Terri Rodriguez
    Jun 8, 2026
    5.0
    Ordered some wings Kevin was the wing cook. They were so good sauced perfect and cook just right. I would order again.

Frequently Asked Questions About Pizza Hut

Where is Pizza Hut located in Brownfield, TX?

Pizza Hut is located at 301 Lubbock Rd in Brownfield, TX 79316.

What are the opening hours for Pizza Hut's delivery service?

Delivery hours are Monday to Tuesday from 9:30 AM to 10:00 PM, and Wednesday to Sunday from 9:30 AM to 11:00 PM.

Brand Certified Facts from Pizza Hut

This information is certified by Pizza Hut and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified July 26, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: