Location.com logo
A top-down photograph of a group of friends having a meal at a Five Guys restaurant.
Brand Certified

Five Guys

4.1
(604 reviews)

Business Details

253 E. Swedesford Rd, Wayne, PA
19087, United States
(610) 964-0214
https://restaurants.fiveguys.com/253-e-swedesford-rd

About

Fast Food RestaurantAmerican RestaurantHot Dog RestaurantRestaurantBurger Joint
Your nearby Five Guys at 253 E. Swedesford Rd in Wayne is ready to offer you a classic take on burgers, hot dogs, fries, milkshakes and more! Whether it's using fresh ground beef (there are no freezers in our restaurants), double-cooking our fries in 100 percent peanut oil, hand-preparing fresh ingredients every morning or serving peanuts while you wait, we strive to provide the best experience each and every time you visit. With more than 250,000 ways to customize your burger and 1,000+ milkshake combinations, satisfying your craving is just a click away!

Details

  • Dine-inNot available
  • DeliveryAvailable
  • TakeoutAvailable
  • DebitAvailable

Location

Five Guys
253 E. Swedesford Rd, Wayne, PA
19087, United States

Hours

Monday10:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Tuesday10:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Wednesday10:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Thursday10:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Friday10:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Saturday10:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Sunday10:00 AM - 10:00 PM

Menu

1 menu · 19 items

Explore offerings from Five Guys on 253 E. Swedesford Rd in Wayne, with popular main menu available at this location.

US Menu

19 items

Products & Services

1 list · 8 items

Services

8 items

Dine-In

Enjoy hand-cut fries and fresh, never frozen burgers made to order in our restaurant.

Takeout / Carryout

Order your Five Guys favorites at the counter and take them to go – hot, fresh and ready when you are.

Curbside Pickup

Skip the wait! Select locations bring your order directly to your car (check availability at your local Five Guys).

Delivery

Get Five Guys delivered fast through DoorDash, Uber Eats, Grubhub and other partner services at most locations.

Online Ordering

Order directly from our website or Five Guys app for limited-time offers, the best prices and to save your favorites!

Catering

Make everyone happy with Five Guys catering – fresh burgers, hand-cut fries and all the fixings (availability varies by location).

Gift Cards

Give the gift of Five Guys! Physical or digital gift cards available.

Mobile App Ordering

Download the Five Guys app for easy ordering, exclusive offers and your favorites exactly how you like them.

Reviews

4.1
604 reviews
5 stars
339
4 stars
129
3 stars
56
2 stars
29
1 star
51
  • AA
    Andre Alcindor
    Jul 19, 2026
    5.0
    Best burger i had in a minute and the staff was very respectful and responsive thank you
  • EG
    Emilio Giles
    Jun 29, 2026
    5.0
    My favorite food chain!
  • MR
    Mike Reid
    Jun 17, 2026
    1.0
    I got a patty melt & BLT to go for lunch today.... get home and realize there are no patties on the melt, just cheese and bread. How is that even possible? I will never be back.
  • TS
    T S
    May 25, 2026
    1.0
    Very, very, very, very disappointed!!!!!! I placed an order today through the Five Guys app and arrived at the store about 15 minutes before my scheduled pickup time. Since I knew my order was probably not ready yet, I waited quietly outside the store. However, when the pickup time arrived, the order was still showing as “in progress” on the app. I went inside to ask about my order, but the staff said they could not find it. I showed them my order confirmation text message, my phone screen, and even my bank card transaction, but one employee was extremely rude and kept insisting that I had not placed the order. He asked me to check my order history in the app, but the order history did not show the exact time I placed the order. Then he pointed out that the order showed as “completed,” but I explained that when I entered the store it was still “in progress,” and I had not received any food. The fact that the system later showed “completed” does not mean that I actually received my order. I also showed my SMS confirmation and my bank transaction, but the employee kept questioning me and said my card payment was still “pending,” so maybe the order had not gone through. I explained that card payments often show as pending right after a purchase, and I had done everything I could to prove that I had placed and paid for the order. What disappointed me the most was not only the order issue itself, but the attitude of the employee. He treated me with suspicion, as if I was trying to get free food, when I was simply a regular customer who had ordered through the app and just wanted to pick up my burger quickly. I have been to this Five Guys location many times before and never had this kind of experience. I believe any issue can be solved through respectful communication, but the way I was treated today was rude, disrespectful, and honestly felt personally insulting. I am extremely disappointed with the service at this location, and I have decided that I will not come back again
  • TX
    T. X3.0
    May 19, 2026
    5.0
    This is literally the best Five Guys I’ve ever been to. Perfection

Frequently Asked Questions About Five Guys

What is the Five Guys story/How did you guys get your name?

Five Guys began its pursuit to redefine the global burger landscape in 1986 when Jerry and Janie Murrell asked three of their sons whether they wanted to start a business or go to college. Now, three decades after our first location opened in Arlington, Va., Five Guys – a fast-casual restaurant chain named for the Murrells' five sons – serves a classic take on hamburgers, fries and milkshakes in more than 1,700 locations across 24 countries. You can read more about the story of Five Guys at www.FiveGuys.com!

How many restaurants does Five Guys have?

As of January 2026, we have more than 1,900 locations in over 24 countries!

Brand Certified Facts from Five Guys

This information is certified by Five Guys and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified July 19, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: