Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Taco Bell

3.5
(1,006 reviews)

Business Details

620 Georgesville Rd, Columbus, OH
43228, United States
(614) 351-4947

About

Fast Food RestaurantTake Out RestaurantMexican RestaurantBreakfast RestaurantVegetarian RestaurantTaco Bell
Find your nearby Taco Bell at 620 Georgesville Rd in Columbus. We're serving all your favorite menu items, from classic tacos and burritos, to new favorites like the Crunchwrap Supreme and Cheesy Gordita Crunch. Order ahead online or on the mobile app for pick up at the restaurant or get it delivered.

Details

  • Dine-inAvailable
  • DeliveryAvailable
  • TakeoutAvailable
  • DebitAvailable

Location

Taco Bell
620 Georgesville Rd, Columbus, OH
43228, United States

Hours

Monday10:00 AM - 2:00 AM
Tuesday10:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Wednesday10:00 AM - 2:00 AM
Thursday10:00 AM - 2:00 AM
Friday10:00 AM - 2:00 AM
Saturday10:00 AM - 2:00 AM
Sunday10:00 AM - 2:00 AM

Products & Services

14 lists · 57 items

Explore offerings from Taco Bell on 620 Georgesville Rd in Columbus, with popular breakfast available at this location.

Taco Bell Category - Dollar

5 items

Cheesy Bean and Rice Burrito

So there’s cheesy, and then there’s cheesy. But how can you get to the good kind of cheesy? Like cheesy cheesy. Simple, take the Cheesy Bean and Rice Burrito for example. With a perfect combination of warm Nacho Cheese Sauce, refried beans and premium Latin rice all wrapped in a soft flour tortilla, it’s the kind of cheesy you definitely want.

Spicy Potato Soft Taco

If you’re one of those kids who has a thing for hot potatoes, why don’t you just try the Spicy Potato Soft Taco instead. It’s got warm and seasoned potato bites, melted real cheddar cheese, crisp lettuce, and chipotle sauce for a little extra kick.

Shredded Chicken Quesadilla Melt

A warm flour tortilla filled with shredded chicken, creamy chipotle sauce, melted 3-cheese blend and grilled to perfection.

Triple Layer Nachos

Crispy chips, nacho cheese sauce, refried beans, and red sauce; you know that whomever you’re with is going to want “just one.” Before you know it, there’s one chip left: the chip at the bottom of the pile, with only a corner covered in cheese and a tiny pinto bean. So get a second Triple Layer Nachos for you and your friends.

Spicy Tostada

We could all learn a little something from Spicy Tostada. Most meals try to keep everything hidden behind a thin layer of tortilla or corn shell. Spicy Tostada, on the other hand, has no insecurity about sharing its true inner self. It doesn’t care if you see its refried beans, real cheddar cheese, and lettuce. It doesn’t mind if you think its red sauce is maybe too red, or not red enough. Or if its chipotle sauce may be a little hard to pronounce.

Taco Bell Category - Breakfast

4 items

Breakfast Crunchwrap®

A soft flour tortilla wrapped around warm eggs, melted cheese, hash brown, creamy jalapeno sauce and choice of bacon or sausage grilled to perfection.

Mini Skillet Bowl

A bowl filled with warm eggs, potatoes, nacho cheese sauce and pico de gallo.

Taco Bell Category - Drinks

6 items

Tropicana® Pink Lemonade

Tropicana® Pink Lemonade is a delicious, incredibly refreshing complement to summer taco binging.

Mountain Dew® Kickstart™

If you’re living life the way you’re supposed to, morning is always going to be a struggle. This is why Mountain Dew® Kickstart™ exists, to give you the energy to fight through the fatigue.

Pepsi®
Pepsi®
$1.99

Listen, it’s time to pick a side. Are you team Pepsi®?

Sierra Mist®

Try some Sierra Mist® - some refreshing lemon lime soft drink to go with your delicious meal.

Brisk® Mango Fiesta

Check this out: if you make good with the Brisk® guys who run the party, they might take you to this secret dance-club thing below the tree, and all the roots are actually straws filled with free Brisk® Mango Fiesta.

Taco Bell Menu

6 items

Breakfast

Soft Taco Supreme®

Instead of a crunchy corn shell, the Soft Taco Supreme® has a soft, flour tortilla. It’s so soft, it exclusively listens to Toronto hip-hop. Dreamy. Soft. Delicious.

Shredded Chicken Burrito

A warm flour tortilla filled with tender shredded chicken, seasoned rice, avocado ranch sauce, and real cheddar cheese. In terms of wrapped meals, the Shredded Chicken Burrito is perfect.

Power Menu Bowl

Your choice of marinated and grilled chicken or steak served with guacamole, pico de gallo, black beans, crisp lettuce, seasoned rice and reduced-fat sour cream all packed into a seriously powerful bowl.

Crunchwrap Supreme®

With its warm seasoned beef, nacho cheese sauce, crisp lettuce, diced tomatoes, and a crunchy tostada shell... one might say the Crunchwrap Supreme® set the rules for all Crunchwraps to follow.

Taco Bell Category - Burritos

4 items

Burrito Supreme®

A soft flour tortilla filled with seasoned beef, refried beans, cheese, diced tomatoes, diced onions, shredded lettuce, red sauce and reduced-fat sour cream.

Beefy 5 Layer Burrito

A soft flour tortilla filled with seasoned beef, refried beans, cheese, nacho cheese sauce and reduced-fat sour cream.

Quesarito

A warm and melty quesadilla wrapped around seasoned beef, seasoned rice, cheese, nacho cheese sauce, reduced-fat sour cream and chipotle sauce grilled to perfection.

Bean Burrito

A soft flour tortilla filled with refried beans and shredded cheese finished off with diced onions and red sauce.

Taco Bell Category - Tacos

4 items

Crunchy Taco

A crunchy taco shell filled with seasoned beef, shredded lettuce and shredded cheese.

Soft Taco Supreme®

A soft flour tortilla, folded filled with seasoned beef, shredded lettuce, shredded cheese, diced tomatoes and reduced-fat sour cream.

Cheesy Gordita Crunch

A warm soft flatbread layered with a three-cheese blend and warm nacho cheese sauce wrapped around a crunchy taco shell filled with seasoned beef, shredded cheese, shredded lettuce and spicy ranch sauce.

Chalupa Supreme

Chalupa bread folded, fried and filled with seasoned beef, crisp lettuce, shredded cheese, diced tomatoes and reduced-fat sour cream.

Taco Bell Category - Mexican Food

3 items

Chicken Quesadilla

A soft flour tortilla filled with grilled, marinated all-white-meat chicken, a melty blend of three cheeses and creamy jalapeno sauce grilled to perfection.

Nachos BellGrande®

Crispy corn tortilla chips topped with seasoned beef, refried beans, nacho cheese sauce, diced tomatoes and reduced-fat sour cream.

Crunchy Taco

A crunchy taco shell filled with seasoned beef, shredded lettuce and shredded cheese.

Taco Bell Category - Drive Thru

3 items

Crunchy Taco

A crunchy taco shell filled with seasoned beef, crisp lettuce and shredded cheese.

Bean Burrito

A soft flour tortilla filled with refried beans and shredded cheese finished off with diced onions and red sauce.

Taco Bell Category - Delivery

3 items

Chalupa Box

Includes a Chalupa Supreme, a Crunchy Taco, a Loaded Taco Grande Burrito and a large drink.

Taco Bell Category - Dinner

3 items

Chalupa Box

Includes a Chalupa Supreme, a Crunchy Taco, a Loaded Taco Grande Burrito and a large drink.

Nachos BellGrande®

Crispy corn tortilla chips topped with seasoned beef, refried beans, nacho cheese sauce, diced tomatoes and reduced-fat sour cream.

Power Menu Bowl

Your choice of marinated and grilled chicken or steak served with guacamole, pico de gallo, black beans, crisp lettuce, seasoned rice and reduced-fat sour cream all packed into a seriously powerful bowl.

Taco Bell Category - Lunch

4 items

Crunchy Taco

A crunchy taco shell filled with seasoned beef, shredded lettuce and shredded cheese.

Burrito Supreme®

A soft flour tortilla filled with seasoned beef, refried beans, cheese, diced tomatoes, diced onions, shredded lettuce, red sauce and reduced-fat sour cream.

Nachos BellGrande®

Crispy corn tortilla chips topped with seasoned beef, refried beans, nacho cheese sauce, diced tomatoes and reduced-fat sour cream.

Crunchwrap Supreme®

A soft flour tortilla wrapped around seasoned beef, a crunchy corn tortilla shell, shredded lettuce, diced tomatoes, nacho cheese sauce and reduced-fat sour cream grilled to perfection.

Taco Bell Category - Fast Food

4 items

Crunchy Taco

A crunchy taco shell filled with seasoned beef, crisp lettuce and shredded cheese.

Chicken Quesadilla

A soft flour tortilla filled with grilled, marinated all-white-meat chicken, a melty blend of three cheeses and creamy jalapeno sauce grilled to perfection.

Bean Burrito

A soft flour tortilla filled with refried beans and shredded cheese finished off with diced onions and red sauce.

Taco Bell Category - Restaurant

4 items

Burrito Supreme®

A soft flour tortilla filled with seasoned beef, refried beans, cheese, diced tomatoes, diced onions, shredded lettuce, red sauce and reduced-fat sour cream.

Chalupa Box

Includes a Chalupa Supreme, a Crunchy Taco, a Loaded Taco Grande Burrito and a large drink.

Crunchy Taco

A crunchy taco shell filled with seasoned beef, shredded lettuce and shredded cheese.

Nachos BellGrande®

Crispy corn tortilla chips topped with seasoned beef, refried beans, nacho cheese sauce, diced tomatoes and reduced-fat sour cream.

Taco Bell Category - Take Out

4 items

Soft Taco Supreme®

A soft flour tortilla, folded filled with seasoned beef, shredded lettuce, shredded cheese, diced tomatoes and reduced-fat sour cream.

Beefy 5 Layer Burrito

A soft flour tortilla filled with seasoned beef, refried beans, cheese, nacho cheese sauce and reduced-fat sour cream.

Crunchwrap Supreme®

A soft flour tortilla wrapped around seasoned beef, a crunchy corn tortilla shell, shredded lettuce, diced tomatoes, nacho cheese sauce and reduced-fat sour cream grilled to perfection.

Power Menu Bowl

Your choice of marinated and grilled chicken or steak served with guacamole, pico de gallo, black beans, crisp lettuce, seasoned rice and reduced-fat sour cream all packed into a seriously powerful bowl.

Reviews

3.5
1,006 reviews
5 stars
378
4 stars
199
3 stars
158
2 stars
87
1 star
184
  • CM
    Courtney M
    Jun 26, 2026
    1.0
    I would give service 0 stars if I could. They are so rude and unorganized,practically tossed my food out the window at me, customer service there lacks heavily. That location used to be amazing. I still love Taco Bell but I recommend going to any location but this one, for it is by far the worst service there ever!
  • DD
    Dan8675309
    Jun 11, 2026
    5.0
    Shaner was exceptionally friendly and kindhearted. I was able to top off my ebike battery so I could make it my remaining two mile commute home. He filled a water cup for me which was desperately needed after biking 10 miles with hardly any assist from my battery. I bought a doritos locos taco with extra beef and cheese, it was phenomenal, as to be expected. Taco Bell may have very well creeped up into my favorites for fast food places. The hospitality and customer service displayed was above and beyond in every way
  • BR
    Brian Roach
    Apr 23, 2026
    5.0
    By what I could see, there is a New Manager at this store.... She is definitely one of the Best at Customer Service that I have seen. Very Mild Mannered and Caring.
  • MB
    Mike Bowen
    Apr 11, 2026
    2.0
    I was the only car at the location. Went in drive theu. Placed order. Employee at the window read it back to me and confirmed. Paid. Waiting on my drink. Few minutes later, the manager opened the window and said she told me to pull around and wait out front. I apologized. She rolled her eyes and walked away. Parked. Just a couple minutes later, manager brought my food with no drink. They realized their mistake and went back in to get it. Not the worst experience. The guy at the window was nice and clarified my order. The manager could work on their customer service. For the restaurant having no business, getting upset at the window at a customer isnt called for. There was no business to stress her out. The food? Its tasted average abiut how you would expect Taco Bell to. Just missing some napkins. Service would have been 4 stars if it wasnt for the encounter with the manager.
  • TB
    Taliea Burns
    Mar 8, 2026
    1.0
    Trash service, trash customer service always a long wait to place a order or to pick up your food.

Frequently Asked Questions About Taco Bell

What are the drive-through hours at Taco Bell on Georgesville Rd?

The drive-through at Taco Bell on Georgesville Rd is open daily from 9:00 AM to 3:00 AM.

Where is Taco Bell located in Columbus, OH?

Taco Bell is located at 620 Georgesville Rd, Columbus, OH 43228.

Brand Certified Facts from Taco Bell

This information is certified by Taco Bell and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified July 26, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: