Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Pizza Hut

3.5
(297 reviews)

Business Details

428 N Wolf Creek, Brookville, OH
45309, United States
(937) 833-2780

About

Pizza RestaurantFast Food RestaurantChicken Wings RestaurantTake Out RestaurantRestaurantRestaurant Delivery ServicePizza Hut
Pizza Hut is an iconic pizza restaurant combining local delivery and value-packed deals that make hosting your next group get-together feel effortless. Find your nearby Pizza Hut® at 428 N Wolf Creek in Brookville, OH. You can try, but you can’t OutPizza the Hut. We’re serving up classics like Meat Lovers® and Original Stuffed Crust® as well as signature wings, pastas and desserts at many of our locations. Order online or on the mobile app for carryout, curbside or delivery.

Details

  • Dine-inNot available
  • DeliveryAvailable
  • TakeoutAvailable
  • DebitAvailable

Location

Pizza Hut
428 N Wolf Creek, Brookville, OH
45309, United States

Hours

Monday10:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Tuesday10:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Wednesday10:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Thursday10:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Friday10:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Saturday10:00 AM - 12:00 AM
Sunday10:00 AM - 10:00 PM

Reviews

3.5
297 reviews
5 stars
137
4 stars
42
3 stars
23
2 stars
23
1 star
72
  • AK
    Amber Kemp
    Oct 3, 2026
    2.0
    Having ordered from here several times I can honestly say it’s 50/50 on quality. This time just tipped the scale though. Medium tavern pizza with extra tomatoes and drizzle of pesto. Clearly not a drizzle since my whole pizza is basically green. I guess someone was overly excited.
  • JS
    Jennifer S
    Sep 18, 2026
    2.0
    The food is always bad here. It’s always cold or overcooked.
  • DH
    DUSTIN HAWORTH
    Jul 17, 2026
    1.0
    Ordered medium pizza and bread sticks. Was told 15-20 minutes it would be ready for pick up. I show up 25 minutes after the order was placed giving extra time just in case. I get there and the. Wait another 20-25 minutes for my order. When I asked just kept getting told my order was the next out.
  • AI
    Austin Iaquinta
    Jun 18, 2026
    5.0
    What a great store this guy named Calvin was really welcoming what a nice guy
  • JJ
    Jenni Jeffery
    May 20, 2026
    4.0
    We love pizza Hut. Only complaint at this location is the employee at register. No thank you's, no have a good day. No tip next time

Frequently Asked Questions About Pizza Hut

Where is Pizza Hut located in Brookville, OH?

Pizza Hut is located at 428 N Wolf Creek, Montgomery, Brookville, OH 45309.

What are the opening hours of Pizza Hut for delivery and takeout?

Pizza Hut is open for delivery and takeout from 10:00 AM to 10:00 PM Monday through Thursday and Sunday, and until midnight on Friday and Saturday.

Brand Certified Facts from Pizza Hut

This information is certified by Pizza Hut and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: