Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Pizza Hut

3.1
(633 reviews)

Business Details

9614 Monroe Rd, Charlotte, NC
28270, United States
(704) 847-7177
https://locations.pizzahut.com/nc/charlotte/9614-monroe-rd

About

Pizza RestaurantFast Food RestaurantChicken Wings RestaurantTake Out RestaurantRestaurantRestaurant Delivery ServicePizza Hut
Pizza Hut is an iconic pizza restaurant combining local delivery and value-packed deals that make hosting your next group get-together feel effortless. Find your nearby Pizza Hut® at 9614 Monroe Rd in Charlotte, NC. You can try, but you can’t OutPizza the Hut. We’re serving up classics like Meat Lovers® and Original Stuffed Crust® as well as signature wings, pastas and desserts at many of our locations. Order online or on the mobile app for carryout, curbside or delivery.

Details

  • Dine-inNot available
  • DeliveryAvailable
  • TakeoutAvailable
  • DebitAvailable

Location

Pizza Hut
9614 Monroe Rd, Charlotte, NC
28270, United States

Hours

Monday1:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Tuesday12:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday12:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Friday12:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Saturday12:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Sunday12:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Reviews

3.1
633 reviews
5 stars
249
4 stars
63
3 stars
41
2 stars
31
1 star
249
  • AJ
    Alex Jp
    1 day ago
    4.0
    Good pizza and friendly service! The food was tasty, and the restaurant had a nice atmosphere. Everything was good overall, though there is a little room for improvement. I would definitely come back!
  • SC
    Sharon Chamness
    Oct 8, 2026
    1.0
    Ordered delivery of a hut melt a drink estimated delivery was for 12:26pm it never showed up called the store no answer I should have read the reviews before ordering they need to shut this location down its all the same complaints
  • SS
    Stacie
    Oct 7, 2026
    1.0
    Poor customer service. Won’t have to worry about this customer returned. Poor communication.
  • TK
    Trevor Kunze
    Sep 25, 2026
    5.0
    Hard working customer service representative, John is lovely. Pizza is always fun! We had a good spiritual experience there!
  • LB
    Lashanda Broadway
    Sep 14, 2026
    1.0
    This will be my 2nd attempt at ordering from here and they did not deliver my food! The app says received preparing and it never goes out for delivery! I want his establishment shut down expeditiously and I want each employee to lose their jobs! This sh$t is unacceptable! This is the 2nd time I’ve attempted to feed my kids and these people played me like a game boy. Count your days! This will never happen again!!

Frequently Asked Questions About Pizza Hut

Where is Pizza Hut located in Charlotte, NC?

Pizza Hut is located at 9614 Monroe Rd, Charlotte, NC 28270, USA.

What are the operating hours of Pizza Hut at 9614 Monroe Rd?

Pizza Hut is open from 10:00 AM to midnight Monday through Thursday and Sunday, and from 10:00 AM to 1:00 AM on Friday and Saturday.

Brand Certified Facts from Pizza Hut

This information is certified by Pizza Hut and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: