Location.com logo
Brand Certified

Carrabba's Italian Grill

4.5
(2,172 reviews)

Business Details

6540 West Saginaw Hwy, Lansing, MI
48917, United States
(517) 323-8055
https://locations.carrabbas.com/michigan/lansing/6540-west-saginaw-hwy

About

Italian RestaurantHome Cooking RestaurantCatererRestaurantTake Out RestaurantWine BarAmerican RestaurantBar & GrillGluten-Free RestaurantBarCarrabba's
Enjoy authentic Italian for dine-in, carryout, delivery or catering.

Details

  • Dine-inAvailable
  • DeliveryAvailable
  • TakeoutAvailable
  • Curbside pickupAvailable

Location

Carrabba's Italian Grill
6540 West Saginaw Hwy, Lansing, MI
48917, United States

Hours

Monday11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Thursday11:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Saturday11:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Sunday11:00 AM - 9:00 PM

Menu

1 menu · 62 items

Explore offerings from Carrabba's Italian Grill on 6540 West Saginaw Hwy in Lansing, with popular appetizers, salads, soups, and chicken & house specialties available at this location.

Menu

62 items

Reviews

4.5
2,172 reviews
5 stars
1,456
4 stars
443
3 stars
140
2 stars
70
1 star
63
  • LL
    leapling
    4 days ago
    5.0
    Lunch with friends! New experience, new to try Carrabba's on a whim. So glad we stopped. So glad we did.We will be back!
  • CP
    Christina Perkins
    Oct 13, 2026
    5.0
    Loved loved loved!!!!!! We went for the 4-course dinner and wine tonight and EVERYTHING was amazing! Luis was the most hospitable and kind guest. Loved wry moment. Can’t wait for November!
  • GW
    Gwen Waldron
    Oct 13, 2026
    5.0
    Excellent service by Austin, friendly and attentive to our group. Food was delicious and atmosphere was perfect for all of us to relax and enjoy our time together!
  • NM
    Nicole McCarthy-Vogel
    Oct 11, 2026
    5.0
    Thank you so much for the amazing service - Landon was very accommodating as far as "walking us through the menu" and the manager Luis is someone I'd be proud to work for as a veteran hospitality worker. He took the time to sit down with us - I was pleasantly surprised by the intimate experience we had at a "corporate establishment". Many thanks again!
  • JS
    Jennie Schlaack
    Oct 6, 2026
    1.0
    Food was old& lukewarm for 30 a plate not worth it.. it's bad when you say the salad dressing was the best part of the meal. The only thing other I can say is the service of our waitress was fabulous. She was very sweet.

Frequently Asked Questions About Carrabba's Italian Grill

What type of cuisine does Carrabba's Italian Grill in Lansing, MI offer?

Carrabba's Italian Grill serves authentic Italian cuisine for dine-in, carryout, delivery, or catering.

What are the regular opening hours for Carrabba's Italian Grill in Lansing?

Carrabba's Italian Grill is open Monday through Thursday from 11:00 AM to 10:00 PM, Friday and Saturday from 11:00 AM to 11:00 PM, and Sunday from 11:00 AM to 9:00 PM.

Brand Certified Facts from Carrabba's Italian Grill

This information is certified by Carrabba's Italian Grill and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 18, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: