Location.com logo
Acai Bowl/smoothie bowl with NUTELLA®, fresh fruit and granola and chia seeds
Brand Certified

Tropical Smoothie Cafe

4.5
(157 reviews)

Business Details

13531 Connecticut Avenue, Aspen Hill, MD
20906, United States
(240) 833-8583

About

Juice ShopRestaurantHealth Food RestaurantFast Food RestaurantSandwich RestaurantCafeBreakfast RestaurantTropical Smoothie Cafe
At Tropical Smoothie Cafe® in Aspen Hill, we make eating better easy with made-to-order smoothies, bowls, wraps, flatbreads and ’dillas. Sip fan favorites like the Island Green® smoothie, dig into Acai Bowls or fuel up with protein-packed options like the Peanut Paradise™ smoothie and PB Protein Crunch Bowl. Craving something seasonal? Try limited-time offerings like the Salted Caramel Javablender with smooth, roasted cold brew energy. Order ahead in the app or online for delivery, curbside or pickup and enjoy bold flavors for breakfast, lunch or dinner. Eat Some Good™ *At participating locations.

Details

  • Dine-inAvailable
  • DeliveryAvailable
  • TakeoutAvailable
  • Credit cardAvailable

Location

Tropical Smoothie Cafe
13531 Connecticut Avenue, Aspen Hill, MD
20906, United States

Hours

Monday7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Tuesday7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Thursday7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Friday7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Saturday8:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Sunday8:00 AM - 9:00 PM

Menu

1 menu · 89 items

Explore offerings from Tropical Smoothie Cafe on 13531 Connecticut Avenue in Aspen Hill, with popular featured products, toasted snack rolls, digital exclusives, and breakfast available at this location.

Menu

89 items

Reviews

4.5
157 reviews
5 stars
125
4 stars
8
3 stars
7
2 stars
6
1 star
11
  • SB
    Sara Cristina Castillo Benítez
    6 days ago
    5.0
    I’m truly impressed by how much the menu has grown and evolved! I love the quality of their products and the variety they offer. Evelyn’s service was outstanding—she was so kind, attentive, and professional. Overall, a wonderful experience and definitely a place I’d love to visit again! (Aspen Hill)
  • BJ
    Besy Jimenez
    6 days ago
    5.0
    Me Encanta El Smoothie de Este Lugar y El Personal Muy Amable 10/10 Gracias a Evelin Me Ayudó Mucho Con La App🫶🏻
  • AM
    Allison Martinez
    Oct 5, 2026
    5.0
    i love tropical i been coming a lot because rhe food is just so good and it never misses and customer service is soo good as well the employees have been so nice to me!
  • AM
    Alyssa Monroe
    Oct 2, 2026
    5.0
    I frequent this store often. Rafik, Evelyn and the staff supported me as PTA President at Harmony Hills ES through donations during teachers appreciation week and PTA fundraising and it’s always a pleasure to partner with them. Although my PTA term just ended their support didn’t. Aside from the support they provided to HHES, on a personal note, Evelyn is always very warm and welcoming to my Husband and I at every visit. Evelyn remembers my preferred smoothie which is refreshing. The store is always very clean from the waiting area to the bathroom. The smoothies and food are always fresh and very tasty. This is best location by far. I appreciate the community feel of the store at the Aspen Hill location. Much gratitude to Evelyn, Rafik and the team. If it weren’t for Evelyn’s kind spirit and great customer service building rapport there wouldn’t be the relationship that we have today with myself and the community. THANK YOU, muchas gracias hermosa!
  • VL
    Vanesa López
    Sep 27, 2026
    5.0
    Everything about the store was great saw the sign bout the free smoothie once downloading the app and Evelyn was a great help she guided us throughout it and gave us our food n smoothies fast. Super happy

Frequently Asked Questions About Tropical Smoothie Cafe

Does Tropical Smoothie Cafe in Aspen Hill accept reservations?

No, Tropical Smoothie Cafe does not accept reservations.

What are the dine-in hours for Tropical Smoothie Cafe in Aspen Hill?

The cafe is open for dine-in Monday to Friday from 7:00 AM to 9:00 PM, Saturdays from 8:00 AM to 9:00 PM, and Sundays from 9:00 AM to 8:00 PM.

Brand Certified Facts from Tropical Smoothie Cafe

This information is certified by Tropical Smoothie Cafe and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: