Location.com logo
Acai Bowl/smoothie bowl with NUTELLA®, fresh fruit and granola and chia seeds
Brand Certified

Tropical Smoothie Cafe

3.7
(63 reviews)

Business Details

7714 Bardstown Road, Louisville, KY
40291, United States
(502) 343-4092
https://locations.tropicalsmoothiecafe.com/ky/louisville/7714-bardstown-road

About

Juice ShopRestaurantHealth Food RestaurantFast Food RestaurantSandwich RestaurantCafeBreakfast RestaurantTropical Smoothie Cafe
At Tropical Smoothie Cafe® in Louisville, we make eating better easy with made-to-order smoothies, bowls, wraps, flatbreads and ’dillas. Sip fan favorites like the Island Green® smoothie, dig into Acai Bowls or fuel up with protein-packed options like the Peanut Paradise™ smoothie and PB Protein Crunch Bowl. Craving something seasonal? Try limited-time offerings like the Salted Caramel Javablender with smooth, roasted cold brew energy. Order ahead in the app or online for delivery, curbside or pickup and enjoy bold flavors for breakfast, lunch or dinner. Eat Some Good™ *At participating locations.

Details

  • Dine-inAvailable
  • DeliveryAvailable
  • TakeoutAvailable
  • Credit cardAvailable

Location

Tropical Smoothie Cafe
7714 Bardstown Road, Louisville, KY
40291, United States

Hours

Monday7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Tuesday7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Wednesday7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Thursday7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Friday7:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Saturday8:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Sunday8:00 AM - 9:00 PM

Menu

1 menu · 89 items

Explore offerings from Tropical Smoothie Cafe on 7714 Bardstown Road in Louisville, with popular featured products, toasted snack rolls, digital exclusives, and breakfast available at this location.

Menu

89 items

Reviews

3.7
63 reviews
5 stars
39
4 stars
2
3 stars
1
2 stars
3
1 star
18
  • AM
    Allie Mattingly
    Sep 10, 2026
    5.0
    It was my first ever time trying Tropical Smoothie and it was soooo delicious and yummy! I got a Açaí boost. It was soo yummy
  • BW
    Blair Wathen
    Sep 5, 2026
    5.0
    Fern Creek location knocks it out of the park every time. Staff is super friendly, quick to take order and prepare food that hits all the good spots consistently!
  • IC
    Ismail Cigerli
    Aug 23, 2026
    5.0
    I like it it’s like Jamba Juice back in California
  • JM
    James Michael
    Aug 13, 2026
    1.0
    Quality control is lacking and staff is rude.
  • DC
    Deyanna Campbell
    Jul 19, 2026
    1.0
    The people who work here are horrible. The manager treats the employees like dogs and everyone here is awful and rude. Lots of attitude from the guys who work here.

Frequently Asked Questions About Tropical Smoothie Cafe

Does Tropical Smoothie Cafe accept reservations?

No, Tropical Smoothie Cafe does not accept reservations.

What are the dine-in hours at Tropical Smoothie Cafe in Fern Creek?

The dine-in hours are Monday to Friday from 7:00 AM to 9:00 PM, Saturday from 8:00 AM to 9:00 PM, and Sunday from 10:00 AM to 8:00 PM.

Brand Certified Facts from Tropical Smoothie Cafe

This information is certified by Tropical Smoothie Cafe and published from the brand's official system of record. Data is distributed through an enterprise-grade knowledge management platform. Learn more about our data sources
Certified October 11, 2026Yext Knowledge Graph
  • Address
  • Categories
  • Geo coordinates
  • Legal business name
  • Hours of operation
  • Phone number
  • Official website
Syndication Network
Approved business data is pushed to 100+ publishers, including: